BIOTEKNIX PRIVATE LIMITED (TAMIL NADU)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2022
- $44.4K
- $44,397under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $15.77K†
- $15,772Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 1
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Sep 10, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 18, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 10, 2015 (11 years)
- Location
- Chennai, TAMIL NADU
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- bioteknix.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI CU56AGLEKFP8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2022. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $15,772 (provisional)
- FY2022: $28,625
Total across 2 fiscal years: $44,397
Top awarding agencies
- Department of State$44,397, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of State$44,397, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$28,625, 64.5%
- 541330Engineering services$15,772, 35.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N063Installation of equipment- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$28,625, 64.5%
- Z1NZMaintenance of other utilities$15,772, 35.5%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 191N6026A0042Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of StateLatest action
- 191N6022P0317Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BIOTEKNIX PRIVATE LIMITED lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
NEW NO.14/118,GANGAI AMMAN KOIL STREET
PERIYAKOLUTHUVANCHERRI IYYAPPANTHANGAL
CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600122
IND
Mailing Address
NEW NO.14/118,GANGAI AMMAN KOIL STREET
PERIYAKOLUTHUVANCHERRI IYYAPPANTHANGAL
CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600122
IND
Government Business Contact
GOPINATH KARUNANITHI
DIRECTOR
New No.14/118,Gangai Amman Koil Street
PeriyaKoluthuvancherri Iyyappanthangal
Chennai, 600122
XBI
Electronic Business Contact
GOPINATH KARUNANITHI
DIRECTOR
New No.14/118,Gangai Amman Koil Street
PeriyaKoluthuvancherri Iyyappanthangal
Chennai, 600122
IND
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BIOTEKNIX PRIVATE LIMITED has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 18, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation