GATTERDAM'S ELECTRIC MOTOR REPAIRS, INC. (KY)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $68.72K
- $68,724under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Feb 25, 2016
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 24, 2016
Registration
- Doing business as
- GEM REPAIRS
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Apr 1, 1956 (70 years)
- Location
- Louisville, KY
- State of incorporation
- Kentucky
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- gatterdam.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DAG1MJLNAEN4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $17,448
- FY2015: $37,000
- FY2012: $5,996
- FY2010: $2,855
- FY2009: $5,425
Total across 5 fiscal years: $68,724
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$68,724, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$37,000, 53.8%
- Department of the Army$31,724, 46.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333996Fluid power pump and motor manufacturing$37,000, 53.8%
- 333618Other engine equipment manufacturing$5,996, 8.7%
- 333911Pump and pumping equipment manufacturing$5,280, 7.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5865Electronic countermeasures, counter-countermeasures and quick reaction capability equipment$37,000, 53.8%
- 4940Miscellaneous maintenance and repair shop specialized equipment$17,448, 25.4%
- 4320Power and hand pumps$11,276, 16.4%
- 6115Generators & generator sets elect$3,000, 4.4%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912QR16M0020Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N0016415P0462Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- W9124812P0100PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912QR10P0084Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912QR09M0063Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for GATTERDAM'S ELECTRIC MOTOR REPAIRS, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
114 N 30TH ST
LOUISVILLE, KY, 40212
USA
Mailing Address
4615 Bittersweet Rd
LOUISVILLE, KY, 40218
USA
Government Business Contact
SAMANTHA Temples
4615 Bittersweet Rd
LOUISVILLE, KY, 40218
USA
Electronic Business Contact
SAMANTHA Temples
4615 Bittersweet Rd
LOUISVILLE, KY, 40218
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SCHUYLER John
4615 Bittersweet Rd
LOUISVILLE, KY, 40218
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
SCHUYLER John
4615 Bittersweet Rd
LOUISVILLE, KY, 40218
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
GATTERDAM'S ELECTRIC MOTOR REPAIRS, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 24, 2016.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District