EWALD'S VENUS FORD, LLC (WI)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2019
- $12.4K
- $12,396under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 9, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 14, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 17, 2004 (22 years)
- Location
- Cudahy, WI
- State of incorporation
- Wisconsin
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- ewaldauto.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DESGNUFFPML3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2019. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $3,323
- FY2019: $9,073
Total across 2 fiscal years: $12,396
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$9,073, 73.2%
- General Services Administration$3,323, 26.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$9,073, 73.2%
- Federal Acquisition Service$3,323, 26.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811111General automotive repair$3,323, 26.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J023Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles$12,396, 100%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QMCC20PF015Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- W912J219P5003Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for EWALD'S VENUS FORD, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2727 E LAYTON AVE
CUDAHY, WI, 53110
USA
Mailing Address
2727 E. Layton Ave
Cudahy, WI, 53110
USA
Government Business Contact
John Gill
Service Director
2727 E. Layton Avenue
Cudahy, WI, 53110
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Chris M DaRonco
Special Projects Manager
2727 E. Layton Avenue
Cudahy, WI, 53110
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
EWALD'S VENUS FORD, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 14, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Wisconsin with primary NAICS 441110
- Badger Truck and Automotive Group, Inc.Brookfield, WI
- Wheelers of Merrill, IncMerrill, WI · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Ewald Automotive Group LLCDelafield, WI
- Kayser Ford IncMadison, WI
- Ewald's Hartford Ford, LLCHartford, WI