Central Arizona Pump (AZ)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $7.75K
- $7,749under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 23, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 27, 2020
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Aug 1, 1999 (27 years)
- Location
- Payson, AZ
- State of incorporation
- Arizona
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DH8TJFJ87WE7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $4,261
- FY2011: $3,488
Total across 2 fiscal years: $7,749
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$7,749, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Forest Service$7,749, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 221310Water supply and irrigation systems$4,261, 55.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J046Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- water purification and sewage treatment equipment$4,261, 55.0%
- Z245Maint-rep-alt/water supply$3,488, 45.0%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Joint Venture eligible under the WOSB Program
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 1294TZ18P0027Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- AG8180P110027PoDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Central Arizona Pump lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
141 S OLDHAM RD
PAYSON, AZ, 85541
USA
Mailing Address
141 OLDHAM LANE
PAYSON, AZ, 85541
USA
Government Business Contact
BRANDON MOORE
141 S OLDHAM RD
PAYSON, AZ, 85541
USA
Electronic Business Contact
BRANDON MOORE
141 S OLDHAM RD
PAYSON, AZ, 85541
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
BRANDON MOORE
141 S OLDHAM RD
PAYSON, AZ, 85541
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BRANDON MOORE
141 S OLDHAM RD
PAYSON, AZ, 85541
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Central Arizona Pump has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 27, 2020.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District