Sistemas C & C S.A. de C.V. (SAN SALV)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $94.92K
- $94,916under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 19, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 19, 2021
Registration
- Doing business as
- Sistemas C&C S.A. de C.V.
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Mar 10, 1995 (31 years)
- Location
- San Salvador, SAN SALV
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- sistemascyc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DHWQXEP1AAC3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $2,500
- FY2022: $2,000
- FY2021: $10,800
- FY2020: $18,600
- FY2019: $18,600
- FY2018: $17,400
- FY2017: $25,016
Total across 7 fiscal years: $94,916
Top awarding agencies
- Department of State$94,916, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of State$94,916, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 321991Manufactured home (mobile home) manufacturing$18,600, 19.6%
- 337214Office furniture (except wood) manufacturing$17,400, 18.3%
- 339940Office supplies (except paper) manufacturing$15,300, 16.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- D320IT and telecom- annual hardware maintenance service plans$36,000, 37.9%
- D301IT and telecom- facility operation and maintenance$18,600, 19.6%
- J074Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- office machines/text processing sys/visible record equipment$17,400, 18.3%
- H149Quality control- maintenance and repair shop equipment$15,300, 16.1%
- D322IT and telecom- internet$7,616, 8.0%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 19ES6021P0673Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- 19ES6020P0158Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- 19ES6019P0198Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- 19ES6018P0262Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- SES60017M1010Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- SES60017M0260Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Sistemas C & C S.A. de C.V. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon
San Salvador, San Salv
SLV
Mailing Address
Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon
San Salvador, San Salv
SLV
Government Business Contact
Luis Simo
General Manager
Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon
San Salvador, San Salvador
SLV
Electronic Business Contact
Luis Simo
General Manager
Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon
San Salvador, San Salvador
SLV
Past Performance Contact
Yuri Granadino
Assistant
Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon
San Salvador, San Salvador
SLV
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Sistemas C & C S.A. de C.V. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 19, 2021.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation