GovChime
UEI: DHWQXEP1AAC3 • CAGE: SBVE8

Sistemas C & C S.A. de C.V. (SAN SALV)

DBA: Sistemas C&C S.A. de C.V.

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2017
$94.92K
$94,916under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
6
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Dec 19, 2022
SAM.gov registration
Inactive
Registration expiration date Oct 19, 2021

Registration

Doing business as
Sistemas C&C S.A. de C.V.
Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
Business start date
Mar 10, 1995 (31 years)
Location
San Salvador, SAN SALV
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DHWQXEP1AAC3. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2023: $2,500
  • FY2022: $2,000
  • FY2021: $10,800
  • FY2020: $18,600
  • FY2019: $18,600
  • FY2018: $17,400
  • FY2017: $25,016

Total across 7 fiscal years: $94,916

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • D320IT and telecom- annual hardware maintenance service plans$36,000, 37.9%
  • D301IT and telecom- facility operation and maintenance$18,600, 19.6%
  • J074Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- office machines/text processing sys/visible record equipment$17,400, 18.3%
  • H149Quality control- maintenance and repair shop equipment$15,300, 16.1%
  • D322IT and telecom- internet$7,616, 8.0%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 19ES6021P0673Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  2. 19ES6020P0158Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  3. 19ES6019P0198Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  4. 19ES6018P0262Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  5. SES60017M1010Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
  6. SES60017M0260Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for Sistemas C & C S.A. de C.V. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon

San Salvador, San Salv

SLV

Mailing Address

Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon

San Salvador, San Salv

SLV

Government Business Contact

Luis Simo

General Manager

Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon

San Salvador, San Salvador

SLV

Electronic Business Contact

Luis Simo

General Manager

Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon

San Salvador, San Salvador

SLV

Past Performance Contact

Yuri Granadino

Assistant

Ave Olimpica #3322, Colonia Escalon

San Salvador, San Salvador

SLV

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

Sistemas C & C S.A. de C.V. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 19, 2021.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Limited Liability Company

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Oct 13, 2016

Last Update

Oct 19, 2021

Registration Activation

Active — Oct 19, 2020

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

SLV