SILCARBON AKTIVKOHLE GMBH
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $381.62K
- $381,625under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- May 14, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 31, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Sep 6, 1988 (38 years)
- Location
- Kirchhundem
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DKP4GF3BJSU8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $92,183
- FY2022: $98,638
- FY2017: $75,701
- FY2014: $115,103
Total across 4 fiscal years: $381,625
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$381,625, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$381,625, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J049Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- maintenance and repair shop equipment$190,803, 50.0%
- J046Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- water purification and sewage treatment equipment$98,638, 25.8%
- J030Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- mechanical power transmission equipment$92,183, 24.2%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- Z2MAMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z2MZMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z2PZMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912PB26DA020Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912PB24P3925Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912PB22P3007Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912PB17P3195Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912PB14P3019Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SILCARBON AKTIVKOHLE GMBH lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
MUHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, 57399
DEU
Mailing Address
MUEHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, 57399
DEU
Government Business Contact
DOMINIK WAGENER
MR
MUEHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN, 57399
DEU
Electronic Business Contact
DOMINIK WAGENER
MR
MUEHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN, 57399
DEU
Past Performance Contact
DOMINIK WAGENER
MR
MUEHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN, 57399
DEU
Government Business Alternate Contact
DOMINIK WAGENER
MR
MUEHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN, 57399
DEU
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
DOMINIK WAGENER
MR
MUEHLENWEG 14
KIRCHHUNDEM, NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN, 57399
DEU
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SILCARBON AKTIVKOHLE GMBH has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 31, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation