Lewis Ford Sales Inc (AR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2021
- $16.89K
- $16,887under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jan 31, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 27, 2023
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 25, 1946 (79 years)
- Location
- Fayetteville, AR
- State of incorporation
- Arkansas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DNY1RQLM1DR5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2021. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $4,503
- FY2021: $12,384
Total across 2 fiscal years: $16,887
Top awarding agencies
- General Services Administration$12,384, 73.3%
- Department of the Interior$4,503, 26.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Acquisition Service$12,384, 73.3%
- National Park Service$4,503, 26.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811111General automotive repair$16,887, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J023Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles$12,384, 73.3%
- J039Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- materials handling equipment$4,503, 26.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811111General Automotive Repair(primary)Small
- 811121Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140P6223P0006Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- 140P6223P0001Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCC21PD178Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Lewis Ford Sales Inc lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3373 N College
Fayetteville, AR, 72703
USA
Mailing Address
po box 8430
fayetteville, AR, 72703
USA
Government Business Contact
TRE FORGUSON
po box 8430
fayetteville, AR, 72703
USA
Electronic Business Contact
MICHELLE GERTZ
po box 8430
fayetteville, AR, 72703
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Lewis Ford Sales Inc has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 27, 2023.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arkansas with primary NAICS 811111
- B-C Rv Repairs and Service Inc.Cabot, AR
- 6800 Phoenix Partners, LLCFort Smith, AR
- D&G Mobile Group LLCBauxite, AR
- Harold Gwatney Chevrolet CompanyJacksonville, AR
- Greg's Too IncFort Smith, AR
- Pine Bluff Truck and Trailer, Inc.Pine Bluff, AR