Micro Security Solutions, Inc. (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
Net obligations recorded since FY2014 under this UEI: $48,870 across 2 awards and orders with positive net obligations.
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $48.87K
- $48,870under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 6, 2021
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jul 1, 2022
Registration
- UEI
- DXHBCUGVV869
- CAGE code
- 6VLE1
- Doing business as
- Micro Security
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 25, 1990 (36 years)
- Location
- Miramar, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- microsecurity.com
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
NAICS codes
Federal contract obligations
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $42,406
- FY2014: $6,464
Total across 2 fiscal years: $48,870
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$48,870, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$48,870, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$42,406, 86.8%
- 334310Audio and video equipment manufacturing$6,464, 13.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- DJ10IT and telecom - security and compliance as a service$42,406, 86.8%
- 5836Video recording and reproducing equipment$6,464, 13.2%
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public).
Latest awards and orders
- 1333MF21PNFFN0133Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCRA133W14SU1014PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 561621
- Indyne, IncCrestview, FL
- AMB Contracting LLCMiramar, FL
- Mcashan IncBristol, FL
- Everon, LLCBoca Raton, FL
- GSC Systems IncFort Walton Beach, FL
- Viking Security LLCOrlando, FL
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DXHBCUGVV869. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Key Performance Statistics
View obligations by year, agencies and performance history
Capabilities
NAICS Codes
See all industry codes with contract counts
Product/Service Codes
As of . Source: SAM.gov Goods & Services.
No PSC codes reported
Certifications
Business Types
Contracts
Explore federal contract awards with detailed transaction history
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Micro Security Solutions, Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3070 N COMMERCE PKWY
MIRAMAR, FL, 33025
USA
Mailing Address
3070 N COMMERCE PKWY
MIRAMAR, FL, 33025
USA
Government Business Contact
Daylin Farinas
3070 N Commerce Pkwy
Miramar, FL, 33025
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Daylin Farinas
3070 N Commerce Pkwy
Miramar, FL, 33025
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Micro Security Solutions, Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 1, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govDate Founded
Initial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Registration Expiration
Fiscal Year End
State of Incorporation
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Entity Website