OHANA CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC. (HI)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $63.97K
- $63,967under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 22, 2014
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date May 20, 2015
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 17, 2009 (17 years)
- Location
- Honolulu, HI
- State of incorporation
- Hawaii
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- ohanacontrols.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DY4HJPNLBJ73. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $8,930
- FY2014: $12,149
- FY2013: $8,500
- FY2012: $8,500
- FY2011: $25,888
Total across 5 fiscal years: $63,967
Top awarding agencies
- Smithsonian Institution$38,079, 59.5%
- Department of Defense$25,888, 40.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Smithsonian Institution$38,079, 59.5%
- Department of the Army$25,888, 40.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 922160Fire protection$25,930, 40.5%
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$25,888, 40.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N063Install of alarm & signal system$25,888, 40.5%
- H163Quality control- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$8,930, 14.0%
- J063Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$8,500, 13.3%
- J059Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- electrical and electronic equipment components$8,500, 13.3%
- H142Quality control- fire fighting/rescue/safety equipment; environ protect equipment/matls$8,500, 13.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 922160FIRE PROTECTION(primary)
- 238210ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORSSmall
- 423850SERVICE ESTABLISHMENT EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERSSmall
- 517110WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERSSmall
- 561621SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Asian-Pacific American Owned
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- F15PO4000000316652PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- F14CC10528DcaSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- F14PO4000000299566PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- F13PO4000000285632PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- F12PO4000000263153PoSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- W912CN11P0441PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for OHANA CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2123 ELUWENE ST
HONOLULU, HI, 96819
USA
Mailing Address
2123 ELUWENE STREET
HONOLULU, HI, 96819
USA
Government Business Contact
AMIR BOROCHOV
2123 ELUWENE STREET
HONOLULU, HI, 96819
USA
Electronic Business Contact
AMIR BOROCHOV
2123 ELUWENE STREET
HONOLULU, HI, 96819
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Danny Colton
2123 ELUWENE STREET
HONOLULU, HI, 96819
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Danny Colton
2123 ELUWENE STREET
HONOLULU, HI, 96819
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
OHANA CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 20, 2015.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Hawaii with primary NAICS 922160
- Oahu Fire Protection, Inc.Pearl City, HI