ALLTRACK INC. (AB)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $1.23M
- $1,227,377under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 2, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 25, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 2, 2012 (14 years)
- Location
- Calgary, AB
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- alltrack.ca
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI ESAGQSE5H9W7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $387,376
- FY2022: $142,200
- FY2021: $296,664
- FY2020: $127,307
- FY2019: $179,100
- FY2016: $94,730
Total across 6 fiscal years: $1,227,377
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$957,870, 78.0%
- Department of Agriculture$269,507, 22.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$957,870, 78.0%
- Forest Service$269,507, 22.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 336999All other transportation equipment manufacturing$566,171, 46.1%
- 333120Construction machinery manufacturing$387,376, 31.6%
- 333111Farm machinery and equipment manufacturing$179,100, 14.6%
- 336112Light truck and utility vehicle manufacturing$94,730, 7.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4210Fire fighting equipment$514,683, 41.9%
- 2350Combat, assault, and tactical vehicles, tracked$296,664, 24.2%
- 2430Tractors, full tracked, high speed$179,100, 14.6%
- 2410Tractor, full tracked, low speed$142,200, 11.6%
- 2305Ground effect vehicles$94,730, 7.7%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 2430TRACTORS, FULL TRACKED, HIGH SPEED
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140FS324C0025Definitive contractDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- 12444622P0072Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- 140F0421P0123Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- 12639220P0059Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- 140F0219P0071Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- INF16PX01638Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ALLTRACK INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4281 23 ST NE
CALGARY, AB, T2E 6Y2
CAN
Mailing Address
4281 23 ST NE
CALGARY, AB, T2E 6Y2
CAN
Government Business Contact
Tyler Van Megen
4281 23rd Street N.E.
Calgary, AB, T2E 6Y2
CAN
Electronic Business Contact
Tyler Van Megen
4281 23rd Street N.E.
Calgary, AB, T2E 6Y2
CAN
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ALLTRACK INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 25, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Related contractors
- Circular Supply Chains IncCalgary, AB · SAM.gov registration Expired