GovChime
UEI: ESAGQSE5H9W7 • CAGE: L08Y0

ALLTRACK INC. (AB)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2016
$1.23M
$1,227,377under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
6
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Dec 2, 2025
SAM.gov registration
Inactive
Registration expiration date Jun 25, 2026

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Mar 2, 2012 (14 years)
Location
Calgary, AB
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI ESAGQSE5H9W7. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2024: $387,376
  • FY2022: $142,200
  • FY2021: $296,664
  • FY2020: $127,307
  • FY2019: $179,100
  • FY2016: $94,730

Total across 6 fiscal years: $1,227,377

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 4210Fire fighting equipment$514,683, 41.9%
  • 2350Combat, assault, and tactical vehicles, tracked$296,664, 24.2%
  • 2430Tractors, full tracked, high speed$179,100, 14.6%
  • 2410Tractor, full tracked, low speed$142,200, 11.6%
  • 2305Ground effect vehicles$94,730, 7.7%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • 2430TRACTORS, FULL TRACKED, HIGH SPEED

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 140FS324C0025Definitive contractDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
  2. 12444622P0072Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  3. 140F0421P0123Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
  4. 12639220P0059Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  5. 140F0219P0071Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
  6. INF16PX01638Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for ALLTRACK INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

4281 23 ST NE

CALGARY, AB, T2E 6Y2

CAN

Mailing Address

4281 23 ST NE

CALGARY, AB, T2E 6Y2

CAN

Government Business Contact

Tyler Van Megen

4281 23rd Street N.E.

Calgary, AB, T2E 6Y2

CAN

Electronic Business Contact

Tyler Van Megen

4281 23rd Street N.E.

Calgary, AB, T2E 6Y2

CAN

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

ALLTRACK INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 25, 2026.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Manufacturer of Goods

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Jul 21, 2014

Last Update

Jun 25, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jun 26, 2025

Fiscal Year End

08/31

Country of Incorporation

CAN