JOHN LINZIE, LLC (OK)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 4, 2027
Registration
- UEI
- EVCWYZY3CEQ4
- CAGE code
- 20A06
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Apr 12, 2022 (4 years)
- Location
- Norman, OK
- State of incorporation
- Oklahoma
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Black American Owned
NAICS codes
- 484110General Freight Trucking, Local(primary)Small
- 485991Special Needs TransportationSmall
- 561920Convention and Trade Show OrganizersSmall
- 812990All Other Personal ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
Other contractors in Oklahoma with primary NAICS 484110
- KMB Trucking, L.L.C.Atoka, OK
- WJ Trucking and Construction Services LLCOklahoma City, OK
- Groendyke Transport IncEnid, OK
- Tilley Trucking LLCMarlow, OK · SAM.gov registration Expired
- 360 Freedom LLCTulsa, OK
- Superior Hauling Services LLCJones, OK · SAM.gov registration Expired
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI EVCWYZY3CEQ4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Key Performance Statistics
View obligations by year, agencies and performance history
Capabilities
NAICS Codes
See all industry codes with contract counts
Product/Service Codes
As of . Source: SAM.gov Goods & Services.
No PSC codes reported
Certifications
Self-Certifications
Business Types
Contracts
Explore federal contract awards with detailed transaction history
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for JOHN LINZIE, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
6475 36th Ave NW #226
Norman, OK, 73072
USA
Mailing Address
6475 36th Ave NW #226
Norman, OK, 73072
USA
Government Business Contact
John Mahoney
CEO
6475 36th Ave NW
Norman, OK, 73072
USA
Electronic Business Contact
John Mahoney
CEO
6475 36th Ave NW
Norman, OK, 73072
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
JOHN LINZIE, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 4, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govDate Founded
Initial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Registration Expiration
Fiscal Year End
State of Incorporation
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District