HARBOR ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2015
- $112.82K
- $112,815under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 23, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 7, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Aug 13, 2009 (17 years)
- Location
- Huntington Beach, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- harborenvirogroup.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI F1GGKJ4GHUD9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2015. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $39,050
- FY2016: $54,540
- FY2015: $19,225
Total across 3 fiscal years: $112,815
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$54,540, 48.3%
- Department of Agriculture$39,050, 34.6%
- Department of the Interior$19,225, 17.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Customs and Border Protection$54,540, 48.3%
- Forest Service$39,050, 34.6%
- U.S. Geological Survey$19,225, 17.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 236220Commercial and institutional building construction$54,540, 48.3%
- 237990Other heavy and civil engineering construction$39,050, 34.6%
- 238910Site preparation contractors$19,225, 17.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3694Clean work stations, controlled environment, and related equipment$54,540, 48.3%
- Z1FBMaintenance of recreational buildings$39,050, 34.6%
- Z2GZRepair or alteration of other warehouse buildings$19,225, 17.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 562910Remediation Services(primary)
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
- 238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
- DOT Certified DBE
- Hispanic American Owned
Federal Capability Statement
Non structural demolition, asbestos abatement, lead paint removal, mold removal, reconstruction and commercial construction
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- AG9AB5C170057Definitive contractDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- HSBP1016P00635Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionLatest action
- ING15PX01477Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Geological SurveyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for HARBOR ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
16321 SANTA ANITA LN
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA, 92649
USA
Mailing Address
PO Box 9476
Brea, CA, 92821
USA
Government Business Contact
ADELA MILLER
591 W Explorer Street
Brea, CA, 92821
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ADELA MILLER
591 W Explorer Street
Brea, CA, 92821
USA
Past Performance Contact
ADELA MILLER
591 W Explorer Street
Brea, CA, 92821
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Teri Welch
591 WEST EXPLORER ST
BREA, CA, 92821
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
HARBOR ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 7, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 562910
- Enviro-Fix Solutions LLCBurlingame, CA
- The Source Group, Inc.Pleasant Hill, CA
- ECC Environmental LLCBurlingame, CA
- Insight Environmental Engineering & Construction, Inc.Brea, CA
- Noreas Environmental Services LLCIrvine, CA
- Noreas Aptim Environmental Remediation JVIrvine, CA