Eagle Material Handling Co., Inc. (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $73.25K
- $73,246under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 8, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Aug 24, 2018
Registration
- Doing business as
- Davis Bacon Material Handling
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 30, 1952 (74 years)
- Location
- Los Angeles, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- davisbaconmh.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI F33YLVTS5JU6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $14,172
- FY2011: $3,609
- FY2010: $21,400
- FY2009: $34,065
Total across 4 fiscal years: $73,246
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$51,846, 70.8%
- General Services Administration$21,400, 29.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$34,065, 46.5%
- Federal Acquisition Service$21,400, 29.2%
- Department of the Navy$17,781, 24.3%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$34,065, 46.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3920Mat handling eq - nonself-propelled$34,065, 46.5%
- 3990Misc materials handling eq$25,009, 34.1%
- 9390Miscellaneous fabricated nonmetallic materials$14,172, 19.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423830INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT MERCHANT WHOLESALERS(primary)Small
- 332323ORNAMENTAL AND ARCHITECTURAL METAL WORK MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 423390OTHER CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERSSmall
- 423440OTHER COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT MERCHANT WHOLESALERSSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 3910CONVEYORS
- 3915MATERIALS FEEDERS
- 3920MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT, NONSELF-PROPELLED
- 3960FREIGHT ELEVATORS
- 3990MISCELLANEOUS MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT
- 5410PREFABRICATED AND PORTABLE BUILDINGS
- 5450MISCELLANEOUS PREFABRICATED STRUCTURES
- 7125CABINETS, LOCKERS, BINS, AND SHELVING
- 7195MISCELLANEOUS FURNITURE AND FIXTURES
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- M0068115P0170Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- M6700411P0429Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- GSMPNBAP9619PoGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- W9124N09P0059Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Eagle Material Handling Co., Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4436 Worth St
Los Angeles, CA, 90063
USA
Mailing Address
4436 WORTH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA, 90063
USA
Government Business Contact
BRUCE G. DAVIS
Vice President
4436 WORTH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA, 90063
USA
Electronic Business Contact
BRUCE G. DAVIS
Vice President
4436 WORTH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA, 90063
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
BRUCE G. DAVIS
Vice President
4436 WORTH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA, 90063
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BRUCE G. DAVIS
Vice President
4436 WORTH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA, 90063
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Eagle Material Handling Co., Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 24, 2018.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 423830
- Quinn Group IncCity of Industry, CA
- Zemarc CorporationCommerce, CA
- Peterson Power Systems, Inc.San Leandro, CA
- Quality Pacific Manufacturing Inc.Richmond, CA
- D & D Compressor Service, Inc.San Jose, CA
- Bramhall & Goldberg, LimitedFairfield, CA