MARTIN & ZIEGLER, INC. (OR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $22.8K
- $22,802under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Feb 13, 2013
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 15, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 15, 1988 (38 years)
- Location
- Canby, OR
- State of incorporation
- Oregon
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- martinandziegler.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI F6Q5C61XHVJ6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2012: $17,740
- FY2010: $5,062
Total across 2 fiscal years: $22,802
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$17,740, 77.8%
- Department of Defense$5,062, 22.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Centers for Disease Control and Prevention$17,740, 77.8%
- Defense Media Activity$5,062, 22.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 337211Wood office furniture manufacturing$22,802, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7110Office furniture$22,802, 100%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 337212Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 337211Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingSmall
- 337127Institutional Furniture ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 7195MISCELLANEOUS FURNITURE AND FIXTURES
Federal Capability Statement
Design and build standard and custom furniture (fixed height and electrically adjustable) with electronic integration. Applications include training desks, NOC furniture, 911 dispatch furniture,video production furniture, audio and video editing furniture, Rack Mount Furniture,security monitoring furniture, Control Room Consoles.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HHSD2002012M52025PPoDepartment of Health and Human ServicesCenters for Disease Control and PreventionLatest action
- HQ002810P0065PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Media ActivityLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MARTIN & ZIEGLER, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
421 NE 3RD AVE
CANBY, OR, 97013
USA
Mailing Address
421 NE 3RD AVE.
CANBY, OR, 97013
USA
Government Business Contact
ALAN Martin
421 NE 3rd Ave.
Canby, OR, 97013
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jesse A Martin
Owner
421 NE 3rd Ave.
Canby, OR, 97013
USA
Past Performance Contact
DAN Ziegler
421 NE 3rd Ave.
Canby, OR, 97013
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Jesse A Martin
Owner
421 NE 3rd Ave.
Canby, OR, 97013
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ALAN Martin
421 NE 3rd Ave.
Canby, OR, 97013
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
ALAN Martin
421 NE 3rd Ave.
Canby, OR, 97013
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MARTIN & ZIEGLER, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 15, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Oregon with primary NAICS 337212
- Fremont Millwork CoKlamath Falls, OR
- Cutmytimber USA IncPortland, OR
- Advance Cabinet Designs, IncEugene, OR