WATSON CHEVROLET, INC. (AZ)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $43.92K
- $43,915under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 9, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Apr 17, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 1, 1984 (42 years)
- Location
- Tucson, AZ
- State of incorporation
- Arizona
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FL1GAX3GMKQ4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $17,485
- FY2023: $5,236
- FY2011: $17,734
- FY2008: $3,461
Total across 4 fiscal years: $43,915
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$22,721, 51.7%
- Department of Defense$17,734, 40.4%
- Department of the Interior$3,461, 7.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Customs and Border Protection$22,721, 51.7%
- Department of the Army$17,734, 40.4%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$3,461, 7.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811111General automotive repair$19,972, 45.5%
- 441310Automotive parts and accessories stores$17,734, 40.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2815Diesel engines and components$17,734, 40.4%
- J023Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles$11,276, 25.7%
- J025Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- vehicular equipment components$6,210, 14.1%
- J038Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- construction/mining/excavating/highway maintenance equipment$5,236, 11.9%
- 4910Motor vehicle maint eq$3,461, 7.9%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70B03C24P00000453Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionLatest action
- 70B03C24P00000296Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionLatest action
- 70B03C23P00000147Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionLatest action
- HSCEOP05P00720Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Immigration and Customs EnforcementLatest action
- HSBP1107P14869Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Customs and Border ProtectionLatest action
- W912L211P0099Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- INF225308M821PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for WATSON CHEVROLET, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
625 W AUTO MALL DR
TUCSON, AZ, 85705
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 78180
TUCSON, AZ, 85703
USA
Government Business Contact
ZIV BAKER
PO BOX 78180
Tucson, AZ, 85703
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CAROLE everhart
PO BOX 78180
Tucson, AZ, 85703
USA
Past Performance Contact
JOE watson
PO BOX 78180
TUCSON, AZ, 85703
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
KARL ryberg
PO BOX 78180
TUCSON, AZ, 85703
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
KARL ryberg
PO BOX 78180
TUCSON, AZ, 85703
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
WATSON CHEVROLET, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 17, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arizona with primary NAICS 811111
- FTS Automotive Center IncYuma, AZ
- Freightliner of Arizona, LLCTolleson, AZ
- HD Diesel, LLCEagar, AZ
- Bill Luke Chrysler Jeep & Dodge IncPhoenix, AZ
- Chapman Dcjr Yuma LLCYuma, AZ
- B & D Auto Repair LLCLakeside, AZ