KALEXSYN, INC. (MI)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
Net obligations recorded since FY2009 under this UEI: $102,230 across 3 awards and orders with positive net obligations.
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $102.23K
- $102,230under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 18, 2012
- SAM.gov registration
- ID Assigned
Registration
- UEI
- FN63GKNBLW74
- Location
- Kalamazoo, MI
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal contract obligations
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2012: $11,110
- FY2009: $91,120
Total across 2 fiscal years: $102,230
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$91,120, 89.1%
- Department of Health and Human Services$11,110, 10.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$91,120, 89.1%
- Centers for Disease Control and Prevention$11,110, 10.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541711Research and development in biotechnology$11,110, 10.9%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6505Drugs and biologicals$87,720, 85.8%
- 6810Chemicals$14,510, 14.2%
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 22, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 22, 2026 are not yet public.
Latest awards and orders
- HHSD2002012M52709PPoDepartment of Health and Human ServicesCenters for Disease Control and PreventionLatest action
- W81XWH09P0963PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W81XWH09P0269Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FN63GKNBLW74. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Key Performance Statistics
View obligations by year, agencies and performance history
Capabilities
NAICS Codes
See all industry codes with contract counts
Product/Service Codes
As of . Source: SAM.gov Goods & Services.
No PSC codes reported
Certifications
No special certifications reported
Contracts
Explore federal contract awards with detailed transaction history
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for KALEXSYN, INC. lists a physical address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4502 CAMPUS DR
KALAMAZOO, MI, 49008
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
KALEXSYN, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govDate Founded
Initial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Registration Expiration