ZOOK MOTORS INC (PA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $25.67K
- $25,674under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 1, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Mar 13, 2025
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 10, 1925 (101 years)
- Location
- Kane, PA
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- zookmotors.net
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FN8WFVUPSW36. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2022: $10,094
- FY2014: $3,995
- FY2009: $11,585
Total across 3 fiscal years: $25,674
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$11,585, 45.1%
- General Services Administration$10,094, 39.3%
- Department of Agriculture$3,995, 15.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$11,585, 45.1%
- Federal Acquisition Service$10,094, 39.3%
- Forest Service$3,995, 15.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 441310Automotive parts and accessories stores$11,585, 45.1%
- 811111General automotive repair$10,094, 39.3%
- 441110New car dealers$3,995, 15.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4910Motor vehicle maint eq$11,585, 45.1%
- J023Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles$10,094, 39.3%
- 3915Materials feeders$3,995, 15.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 441110New Car Dealers(primary)
- 441120Used Car Dealers
- 532111Passenger Car Rental
- 532112Passenger Car Leasing
- 811111General Automotive Repair
- 811122Automotive Glass Replacement Shops
Show all 8 NAICS codes2 more NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 2310PASSENGER MOTOR VEHICLES
- J023MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
- J025MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- VEHICULAR EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
- J026MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- TIRES AND TUBES
- J029MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- ENGINE ACCESSORIES
Federal Capability Statement
New and Used cars, Service and Maintenance, Blizzard Snowplow Dealer
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QMCC22PE086Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- AG24H8P140005PoDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- W912L809P0164Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ZOOK MOTORS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
25 WILLOW RUN DR
KANE, PA, 16735
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 560
KANE, PA, 16735
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ZOOK MOTORS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 13, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Pennsylvania with primary NAICS 441110
- Palmiero Automotive, IncMeadville, PA
- Morelli-Hoskins Ford IncCoatesville, PA
- Whitmoyer Chevrolet IncMount Joy, PA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Pacifico Hyundai, Inc.Philadelphia, PA
- Hawkins Chevrolet, Inc.Danville, PA
- Smouse Trucks & Vans, Inc.Mount Pleasant, PA