SOLIS POWER, LLC (FL)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 26, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- SOLIS POWER LLC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 17, 2022 (4 years)
- Location
- Parkland, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FNQRB76T7SV9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 221114Solar Electric Power Generation(primary)Small
- 221122Electric Power DistributionSmall
- 335910Battery ManufacturingSmall
- 541330E
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Black American Owned
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6117Other Services/Supplies
- 6140Other Services/Supplies
- 6150Other Services/Supplies
- S112Utilities and Housekeeping
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SOLIS POWER, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
10950 MOORE DR
PARKLAND, FL, 33076
USA
Mailing Address
10950 MOORE DRIVE
PARKLAND, FL, 33076
USA
Government Business Contact
JAMES C FORD
CEO
11555 HERON BAY BLVD
STE 200#750
CORAL SPRINGS, FL, 33076
USA
Electronic Business Contact
James C Ford
CEO
11555 Heron Bay Blvd
Ste 200#750
Coral Springs, FL, 33076
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JAMES C FORD
CEO
11555 HERON BAY BLVD
STE 200#750
CORAL SPRINGS, FL, 33076
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SOLIS POWER, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 26, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 221114
- Sustainable and Renewable Permaculture Design, LLCFort Lauderdale, FL
- Nouveau Products LLCLargo, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Saint Productions IncNorth Miami, FL
- Fourth Dimension Securities, Inc.Fort Myers, FL
- Rose Home Services LLCKissimmee, FL
- Solar Research Technologies LLCWinter Haven, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired