HINKLE'S FLEET & AUTO, LLC (CO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $26.97K
- $26,971under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Jan 23, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 31, 2017
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Feb 2, 2000 (26 years)
- Location
- Pueblo, CO
- State of incorporation
- Colorado
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- hinkleautorepair.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FQ2YX23T1WY6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $17,085
- FY2013: $9,886
Total across 2 fiscal years: $26,971
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$17,085, 63.3%
- Department of Defense$9,886, 36.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Natural Resources Conservation Service$17,085, 63.3%
- Department of the Army$9,886, 36.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811198All other automotive repair and maintenance$17,085, 63.3%
- 532299All other consumer goods rental$9,886, 36.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J029Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- engine accessories$26,971, 100%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 2530VEHICULAR BRAKE, STEERING, AXLE, WHEEL, AND TRACK COMPONENTS
- J025MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- VEHICULAR EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
- J029MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- ENGINE ACCESSORIES
- J030MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT
- K030MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT
- N030INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- GS30F002CAFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- AG6215P150035Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureNatural Resources Conservation ServiceLatest action
- AG6215P150028Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureNatural Resources Conservation ServiceLatest action
- W911RZ13P0053Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for HINKLE'S FLEET & AUTO, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
601 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO, 81001
USA
Mailing Address
601 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO, 81001
USA
Government Business Contact
LARRY HINKLE
Owner
601 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO, 81001
USA
Electronic Business Contact
LARRY HINKLE
Owner
601 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO, 81001
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
BRIAN HINKLE
601 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO, 81001
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BRIAN HINKLE
601 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO, 81001
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
HINKLE'S FLEET & AUTO, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 31, 2017.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Colorado with primary NAICS 811111
- Delta Car Care, LLC.Montrose, CO
- Myers Brothers Truck & Tractor IncMonte Vista, CO
- Phil Long Ford of Denver, LLCLittleton, CO
- Scotts Automotive & Service Centers IncFort Collins, CO
- Antonelli, LLCGrand Jct, CO
- Piedra Automotive, LLCPagosa Spgs, CO