BCN METAL FABRICATION LLC. (OR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $70.5K
- $70,498under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Feb 26, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 7, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- May 1, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Molalla, OR
- State of incorporation
- Oregon
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- bcnmetalfab.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI G11RY5R5PNX3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $24,950
- FY2017: $22,875
- FY2013: $22,673
Total across 3 fiscal years: $70,498
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$70,498, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Bureau of Land Management$70,498, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 332312Fabricated structural metal manufacturing$24,950, 35.4%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$22,673, 32.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N099Installation of equipment- miscellaneous$24,950, 35.4%
- Z1JZMaintenance of miscellaneous buildings$22,875, 32.4%
- R499Support- professional: other$22,673, 32.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 332999All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 238120Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsSmall
- 238110Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- K025MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- VEHICULAR EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
- K099MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- MISCELLANEOUS
- K023MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
- K034MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- METALWORKING MACHINERY
- K024MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- TRACTORS
- F004NATURAL RESOURCES/CONSERVATION- FOREST/RANGE FIRE REHABILITATION (NON-CONSTRUCTION)
- 5660FENCING, FENCES, GATES AND COMPONENTS
- K012MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- FIRE CONTROL EQUIPMENT
Federal Capability Statement
BCN Metal Fabrication LLC's mission is to produce high quality products with affordable pricing, timely deliveries and strive to have excellent customer service. BCN Metal Fabrication, LLC. BCN Metal Fabrication, LLC. is a family owned and operated welding and fabricating business.For more information visit our website at http://bcnmetalfab.com/
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140L5018P0005Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- INL17PX00252Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- INL13PX01456PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BCN METAL FABRICATION LLC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
31628 S HIGHWAY 213
MOLALLA, OR, 97038
USA
Mailing Address
PO Box 1348
Molalla, OR, 97038
USA
Government Business Contact
Anya Shultz-Nieto
office
PO Box 1348
Molalla, OR, 97038
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Anya Shultz-Nieto
office
PO Box 1348
Molallla, OR, 97038
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BCN METAL FABRICATION LLC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 7, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Oregon with primary NAICS 332999
- KG Manufacturing LLCRedmond, OR
- Blue Moon Designs, LLCBend, OR
- Cleanway Environmental Partners, IncPortland, OR
- Highway Products, Inc.White City, OR
- E. G. Solutions, Inc.Corvallis, OR
- Lean Logic Industries, LLCMedford, OR