GovChime
UEI: G2ERVJYSV1J3 • CAGE: 1JPJ9

SEABOARD CONTROLS, LLC (TX)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2014
$1.53M
$1,534,562under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Aug 10, 2024
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jan 13, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Other
Business start date
Jan 1, 1982 (44 years)
Location
Crosby, TX
State of incorporation
Texas

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI G2ERVJYSV1J3. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2023: $718,221
  • FY2015: $32,348
  • FY2014: $783,993

Total across 3 fiscal years: $1,534,562

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 6115Generators and generator sets, electrical$783,993, 51.1%
  • K059Modification of equipment- electrical and electronic equipment components$718,221, 46.8%
  • 2090Miscellaneous ship and marine equipment$32,348, 2.1%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:

  • Woman-Owned Business
  • Veteran-Owned Business

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • 2090Other Services/Supplies
  • 5935Other Services/Supplies
  • 5998Other Services/Supplies
  • 5999Other Services/Supplies
  • 6110Other Services/Supplies
  • 6115Other Services/Supplies
  • 6350Other Services/Supplies
  • R499Professional, Administrative & Management Support
  • R699Professional, Administrative & Management Support
  • R799Professional, Administrative & Management Support

Capabilities & Services

Engineering
Design
Fabrication
Prints and Documentation
Custom Control Panels
LV and MV Switchboard Design and Fabrication
Switchboard Power Breakers
System Integration
Custom Shore Power Systems
Custom
Switchboard Design and Mfg
Custom Generator Controls
Custom Power Management.

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 191BWC23P0060Purchase orderDepartment of StateInternational Boundary and Water Commission: U.S.-MexicoLatest action
  2. DTMA93P1500031Purchase orderDepartment of TransportationMaritime AdministrationLatest action
  3. DTMA93P1500030Purchase orderDepartment of TransportationMaritime AdministrationLatest action
  4. IBM14C0010DcaDepartment of StateInternational Boundary and Water Commission: U.S.-MexicoLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for SEABOARD CONTROLS, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

4807 HIGHWAY 90 # 1

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Mailing Address

P.O. BOX 1869

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Government Business Contact

ANTHONY MURO

CEO

4807 HWY 90

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Electronic Business Contact

ANTHONY MURO

PRESIDENT

4807 HWY 90

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Past Performance Contact

ANTHONY MURO

PRESIDENT

4807 HWY 90

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

ANTHONY MURO

CEO

4807 HWY 90

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

ANTHONY MURO

PRESIDENT

4807 HWY 90

CROSBY, TX, 77532

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

SEABOARD CONTROLS, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 13, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Subchapter S Corporation

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Nov 2, 2001

Last Update

Jan 15, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jan 15, 2026

Fiscal Year End

1231

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

36