SEABOARD CONTROLS, LLC (TX)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $1.53M
- $1,534,562under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 10, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 13, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1982 (44 years)
- Location
- Crosby, TX
- State of incorporation
- Texas
- Website
- seaboardcontrols.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI G2ERVJYSV1J3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $718,221
- FY2015: $32,348
- FY2014: $783,993
Total across 3 fiscal years: $1,534,562
Top awarding agencies
- Department of State$1,502,214, 97.9%
- Department of Transportation$32,348, 2.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- International Boundary and Water Commission: U.S.-Mexico$1,502,214, 97.9%
- Maritime Administration$32,348, 2.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 488330Navigational services to shipping$32,348, 2.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6115Generators and generator sets, electrical$783,993, 51.1%
- K059Modification of equipment- electrical and electronic equipment components$718,221, 46.8%
- 2090Miscellaneous ship and marine equipment$32,348, 2.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 335313Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsSmall
- 333611Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units ManufacturingSmall
- 423610Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 541330E
- 541340Drafting Services
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Woman-Owned Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 2090Other Services/Supplies
- 5935Other Services/Supplies
- 5998Other Services/Supplies
- 5999Other Services/Supplies
- 6110Other Services/Supplies
- 6115Other Services/Supplies
- 6350Other Services/Supplies
- R499Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- R699Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- R799Professional, Administrative & Management Support
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 191BWC23P0060Purchase orderDepartment of StateInternational Boundary and Water Commission: U.S.-MexicoLatest action
- DTMA93P1500031Purchase orderDepartment of TransportationMaritime AdministrationLatest action
- DTMA93P1500030Purchase orderDepartment of TransportationMaritime AdministrationLatest action
- IBM14C0010DcaDepartment of StateInternational Boundary and Water Commission: U.S.-MexicoLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SEABOARD CONTROLS, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4807 HIGHWAY 90 # 1
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 1869
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Government Business Contact
ANTHONY MURO
CEO
4807 HWY 90
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ANTHONY MURO
PRESIDENT
4807 HWY 90
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Past Performance Contact
ANTHONY MURO
PRESIDENT
4807 HWY 90
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ANTHONY MURO
CEO
4807 HWY 90
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ANTHONY MURO
PRESIDENT
4807 HWY 90
CROSBY, TX, 77532
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SEABOARD CONTROLS, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 13, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Texas with primary NAICS 335313
- Powergen Controls LLCHouston, TX
- Powell Electrical Systems IncHouston, TX
- CBS ArcSafe, LLCDenton, TX
- Mercer Controls IncEdna, TX
- Willis Electrical Sales of Texas, LLC.Houston, TX
- Motor Controls, IncDallas, TX