A & A ELECTRIC INC (MT)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $71.6K
- $71,600under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 21, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 1, 2019
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1983 (43 years)
- Location
- Miles City, MT
- State of incorporation
- Montana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GAC9X596GKL5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $5,800
- FY2015: $3,450
- FY2013: $18,700
- FY2010: -$1,000 (de-obligation)
- FY2009: $44,650
Total across 5 fiscal years: $71,600
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$65,800, 91.9%
- Department of Agriculture$5,800, 8.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Bureau of Land Management$65,800, 91.9%
- Natural Resources Conservation Service$5,800, 8.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$18,700, 26.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Y127Construct/elct & comm system fac$43,650, 61.0%
- Y1PZConstruction of other non-building facilities$18,700, 26.1%
- S119Utilities- other$5,800, 8.1%
- Y1MZConstruction of epg facilities - other, including transmission$3,450, 4.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 124D9018P0015Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureNatural Resources Conservation ServiceLatest action
- INL15PX00018PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- INL13PX01647PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- INL09PX00967PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for A & A ELECTRIC INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2312 PLAZA BLVD
MILES CITY, MT, 59301
USA
Mailing Address
2312 PLAZA BLVD.
2312 PLAZA BLVD
MILES CITY, MT, 59301
USA
Government Business Contact
STEVEN W. ALLEN
2312 PLAZA BLVD.
MILES CITY, MT, 59301
USA
Electronic Business Contact
STEVEN W. ALLEN
2312 PLAZA BLVD.
MILES CITY, MT, 59301
USA
Past Performance Contact
STEVEN W. ALLEN
2312 PLAZA BLVD.
MILES CITY, MT, 59301
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
A & A ELECTRIC INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 1, 2019.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Montana with primary NAICS 238210
- Liberty Electric IncMissoula, MT
- Systems Northwest, LLCKalispell, MT
- Rocky Mountain Industrial Control IncMissoula, MT
- TEL Net Systems IncBillings, MT
- The Third Element, IncorporatedHelena, MT
- Central Electric, Inc.Lewistown, MT