SPECTRUM LASER & TECHNOLOGIES INC (CO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $11.39M
- $11,392,680under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $668.49K†
- $668,494Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 39
- with positive net obligations6 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Jul 23, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 24, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 4, 1997 (29 years)
- Location
- Colorado Springs, CO
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Website
- spectrumamt.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GFCSJC8AEJX5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $668,494 (provisional)
- FY2025: $132,000
- FY2024: $520,619
- FY2023: $31,717
- FY2022: $998,891
- FY2021: $118,894
- FY2020: $346,581
- FY2019: $500
Show all 15 yearsEarlier years (FY2011–FY2018)
- FY2018: $42,875
- FY2016: $619,579
- FY2015: $1,331,282
- FY2014: $3,054,160
- FY2013: $2,595,742
- FY2012: $750,998
- FY2011: $180,348
Total across 15 fiscal years: $11,392,680
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$11,392,680, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$9,260,862, 81.3%
- Defense Logistics Agency$2,131,318, 18.7%
- Missile Defense Agency$500, <0.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334419Other electronic component manufacturing$8,632,669, 75.8%
- 334413Semiconductor and related device manufacturing$2,131,318, 18.7%
- 334290Other communications equipment manufacturing$132,000, 1.2%
- 541330Engineering services$500, <0.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5999Miscellaneous electrical and electronic components$7,906,887, 69.4%
- 5961Semiconductor devices and associated hardware$2,131,318, 18.7%
- 5998Electrical and electronic assemblies, boards, cards, and associated hardware$1,221,475, 10.7%
- 5895Miscellaneous communication equipment$132,000, 1.2%
- AC13National defense r&d services; department of defense - military; experimental development$500, <0.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 334418Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 334419Other Electronic Component ManufacturingSmall
- 334510Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingSmall
- 334511Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingSmall
- 334513Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesSmall
- 334515Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsSmall
Show all 12 NAICS codes6 more NAICS codes
- 334516Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingSmall
- 334517Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingSmall
- 334519Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingSmall
- 336413Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingSmall
- 336414Guided Missile and Space Vehicle ManufacturingSmall
- 336419Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 1675Other Services/Supplies
- 5963Other Services/Supplies
- 5998Other Services/Supplies
- AR14Research & Development
Federal Capability Statement
Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS), Contract Manufacturing to NASA-STD-8739, IPC/J-STD-001 Space Addendum, IPC/WHMA-A-620 Space Addendum and IPC-A-610 Workmanship, Printed Wiring Board Assembly, Circuit Card Assembly, Cable & Harness Assembly, Engineering Services, Plated Through Hole and Surface Mount Technologies, Environmental Chamber Testing, Thermal cycling, Bonding, Staking and Conformal Coating, Wire Bonding, Hi-Rel electronic assemblies
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HQ085926DF496Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of DefenseMissile Defense AgencyLatest action
- SPE7M026P3847Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- HQ085926FE956Delivery orderunder an indefinite delivery contract (IDC)Department of DefenseMissile Defense AgencyLatest action
- N0016420DJN00Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPE7M526P3222Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- SPE7M526P2236Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- N0016425PJ018Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPE7M026P0500Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- N0017819D8556Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPE7M524P6799Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SPECTRUM LASER & TECHNOLOGIES INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3855 INTERPARK DR
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80907
USA
Mailing Address
3855 INTERPARK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80907
USA
Government Business Contact
GREGORY FISHER
3855 INTERPARK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80907
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JEFFREY GILBERT
3855 INTERPARK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80907
USA
Past Performance Contact
Gregory Fisher
3855 INTERPARK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80907
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
GREGORY FISHER
3855 INTERPARK DRIVE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80907
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SPECTRUM LASER & TECHNOLOGIES INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 24, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Colorado with primary NAICS 334418
- TDP, IncLoveland, CO
- Exotech Circuits LLCConifer, CO
- Advanced Assembly, LLCAurora, CO
- QSC Systems, Inc.Longmont, CO · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Tracer Inc.Golden, CO
- Mcmartin Acquisition LLCLone Tree, CO · SAM.gov registration Expired