ADVANCED MICROCLEAN, LLC (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $16.28K
- $16,280under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- May 9, 2014
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Apr 3, 2015
Registration
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Oct 1, 2009 (17 years)
- Location
- Weston, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GJ31MJCN1R41. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2014: $11,985
- FY2010: $4,295
Total across 2 fiscal years: $16,280
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$16,280, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$16,280, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 562910Remediation services$11,985, 73.6%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$4,295, 26.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- S299Housekeeping- other$11,985, 73.6%
- AH11R&d-pollution cont/abate-b res$1,900, 11.7%
- F106Toxic substances support services$1,900, 11.7%
- S205Trash/garbage collection$495, 3.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541620ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES(primary)Small
- 238310DRYWALL AND INSULATION CONTRACTORSSmall
- 238990ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORSSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Hispanic American Owned
Product and service codes (PSC)
- B502SPECIAL STUDIES/ANALYSIS- AIR QUALITY
- H156QUALITY CONTROL- CONSTRUCTION AND BUILDING MATERIALS
- H172QUALITY CONTROL- HOUSEHOLD AND COMMERCIAL FURNISHINGS AND APPLIANCES
- H356INSPECTION- CONSTRUCTION AND BUILDING MATERIALS
- S114UTILITIES- WATER
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- DOCWC133F14SE2443Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCGE133F10SE3882PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCGE133F10SE1642PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCGG133F10SE0836PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ADVANCED MICROCLEAN, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
390 SABAL WAY
WESTON, FL, 33326
USA
Mailing Address
390 SABAL WAY
WESTON, FL, 33326
USA
Government Business Contact
MANUEL Perez
390 SABAL WAY
WESTON, FL, 33326
USA
Electronic Business Contact
MANUEL Perez
390 SABAL WAY
WESTON, FL, 33326
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
MARYELLEN PEREZ Perez
390 SABAL WAY
WESTON, FL, 33326
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
MARYELLEN PEREZ Perez
390 SABAL WAY
WESTON, FL, 33326
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ADVANCED MICROCLEAN, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 3, 2015.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 541620
- HSG, LLCMerritt Island, FL
- The Blackledge Group, Inc.Jacksonville Beach, FL
- The Ndn CompaniesJacksonville, FL
- Kian International IncClearwater, FL
- Anamar Environmental Consulting, Inc.Alachua, FL
- Applied Ecology Inc.Melbourne, FL