SINCLAIR MOVING & STORAGE CO (INC) (NJ)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $20.86K
- $20,861under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 21, 2012
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jul 9, 2014
Registration
- Doing business as
- MAYFLOWER TRANSIT
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 4, 1986 (40 years)
- Location
- West Berlin, NJ
- State of incorporation
- New Jersey
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- sinclairmoving.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GLC7HTAJAU58. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2013: $7,161
- FY2012: $8,997
- FY2009: -$432 (de-obligation)
- FY2008: $5,136
Total across 4 fiscal years: $20,861
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$16,158, 77.5%
- Department of the Treasury$4,704, 22.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$16,158, 77.5%
- Bureau of the Fiscal Service$4,704, 22.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 488991Packing and crating$14,073, 67.5%
- 484110General freight trucking, local$8,997, 43.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- V999Transportation/travel/relocation- other: other$8,997, 43.1%
- V301Transportation/travel/relocation- relocation: relocation$7,161, 34.3%
- X174Lease-rent of open storage fac$6,912, 33.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 484210USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING(primary)Small
- 484110GENERAL FREIGHT TRUCKING, LOCALSmall
- 484121GENERAL FREIGHT TRUCKING, LONG-DISTANCE, TRUCKLOADSmall
- 484122GENERAL FREIGHT TRUCKING, LONG-DISTANCE, LESS THAN TRUCKLOADSmall
- 484220SPECIALIZED FREIGHT (EXCEPT USED GOODS) TRUCKING, LOCALSmall
- 484230SPECIALIZED FREIGHT (EXCEPT USED GOODS) TRUCKING, LONG-DISTANCESmall
Show all 11 NAICS codes5 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912BU13P0036Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912BU12P0026Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- TPDFIG0800019PoDepartment of the TreasuryBureau of the Fiscal ServiceLatest action
- TPDFIG0500037PoDepartment of the TreasuryBureau of the Fiscal ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SINCLAIR MOVING & STORAGE CO (INC) lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
361 COOPER RD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Mailing Address
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Government Business Contact
CATHY REEVES
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CATHY REEVES
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Past Performance Contact
CATHY REEVES
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ROBERT REEVES
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ROBERT REEVES
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
ROBERT REEVES
361 COOPER ROAD
WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SINCLAIR MOVING & STORAGE CO (INC) has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 9, 2014.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in New Jersey with primary NAICS 484210
- Business Relocation Services Inc.Secaucus, NJ
- Total Relocation Services, LLCIrvington, NJ
- Chhj New Jersey LLCFairfield, NJ
- Accessible Movers Moving&storage IncMorganville, NJ
- Earth Relocation IncCarteret, NJ
- Njlocalmoving LLCEast Hanover, NJ