GovChime
UEI: GLC7HTAJAU58 • CAGE: 1ECN8

SINCLAIR MOVING & STORAGE CO (INC) (NJ)

DBA: MAYFLOWER TRANSIT

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2008
$20.86K
$20,861under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
3
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Dec 21, 2012
SAM.gov registration
Inactive
Registration expiration date Jul 9, 2014

Registration

Doing business as
MAYFLOWER TRANSIT
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Jul 4, 1986 (40 years)
Location
West Berlin, NJ
State of incorporation
New Jersey
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).

Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GLC7HTAJAU58. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2013: $7,161
  • FY2012: $8,997
  • FY2009: -$432 (de-obligation)
  • FY2008: $5,136

Total across 4 fiscal years: $20,861

Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • V999Transportation/travel/relocation- other: other$8,997, 43.1%
  • V301Transportation/travel/relocation- relocation: relocation$7,161, 34.3%
  • X174Lease-rent of open storage fac$6,912, 33.1%

Capabilities

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. W912BU13P0036Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  2. W912BU12P0026Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  3. TPDFIG0800019PoDepartment of the TreasuryBureau of the Fiscal ServiceLatest action
  4. TPDFIG0500037PoDepartment of the TreasuryBureau of the Fiscal ServiceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for SINCLAIR MOVING & STORAGE CO (INC) lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

361 COOPER RD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Mailing Address

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Government Business Contact

CATHY REEVES

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Electronic Business Contact

CATHY REEVES

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Past Performance Contact

CATHY REEVES

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

ROBERT REEVES

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

ROBERT REEVES

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

ROBERT REEVES

361 COOPER ROAD

WEST BERLIN, NJ, 08091

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

SINCLAIR MOVING & STORAGE CO (INC) has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 9, 2014.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

May 22, 2001

Last Update

Sep 30, 2021

Registration Activation

Active — Jul 22, 2013

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

01