METRICNET, LLC (NV)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $65K
- $65,000under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Sep 28, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 26, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 26, 2006 (19 years)
- Location
- Incline Village, NV
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
- Website
- metricnet.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GNG8GFKACDA7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $40,000
- FY2013: $25,000
Total across 2 fiscal years: $65,000
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$40,000, 61.5%
- Department of Commerce$25,000, 38.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Defense Health Agency$40,000, 61.5%
- National Institute of Standards and Technology$25,000, 38.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561422Telemarketing bureaus and other contact centers$40,000, 61.5%
- 541690Other scientific and technical consulting services$25,000, 38.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- D399IT and telecom- other IT and telecommunications$40,000, 61.5%
- M1BGOperation of electronic and communications facilities$25,000, 38.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541611Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services(primary)Small
- 541512Computer Systems Design ServicesSmall
- 541513Computer Facilities Management ServicesSmall
- 541618Other Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541690Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541910Marketing Research and Public Opinion PollingSmall
Show all 8 NAICS codes2 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- B506Special Studies and Analyses
- D300Information Technology Services
- DD01Information Technology Services
- DE10Information Technology Services
- R405Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- R422Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- R707Professional, Administrative & Management Support
- U012Education and Training
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HT001418P0535Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Health AgencyLatest action
- GS35F463AAFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- DOCSB134113SE0435PoDepartment of CommerceNational Institute of Standards and TechnologyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for METRICNET, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1349 VALAIS WAY
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89451
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 7658
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89450
USA
Government Business Contact
JEFF RUMBURG
PO BOX 7658
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89450
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JEFF RUMBURG
PO BOX 7658
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89450
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JEFF RUMBURG
PO BOX 7658
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89450
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JEFF RUMBURG
PO BOX 7658
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89450
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
METRICNET, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 26, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Nevada with primary NAICS 541611
- BJD Services LLCLas Vegas, NV
- Oready LLCLas Vegas, NV
- Yarak LLCHenderson, NV
- Pacific Force Consulting Group LLCNorth Las Vegas, NV
- Lund Consultants to Broadcast Management, Inc., theReno, NV
- Manasan Professional Group LLCLas Vegas, NV