ARTILLERY RIDGE SERVICES LLC (OK)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 21, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- May 12, 2025 (1 year)
- Location
- Lawton, OK
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GRADJ7B25BZ4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 562998All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services(primary)Small
- 115112Soil Preparation, Planting, and CultivatingSmall
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
- 238990E
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
- SBA-Certified Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business
- SBA-Certified Women-Owned Small Business
- SBA Certified HUBZone Firm, exit date Feb 10, 2029
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Minority-Owned Business
- Native American Owned
- Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Joint Venture eligible under the WOSB Program
- Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business (EDWOSB) Joint Venture
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- American Indian Owned
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ARTILLERY RIDGE SERVICES LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
5549 NW MEERS PORTER HL
LAWTON, OK, 73507
USA
Mailing Address
5549 NW MEERS PORTER HL
LAWTON, OK, 73507
USA
Government Business Contact
Anthony Hood
COO
5549 NW Meers Porter Hill Rd
Lawton, OK, 73507
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Ka-Trina B Hood
5549 NW Meers Porter Hill Rd
Lawton, OK, 73507
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Anthony Hood
COO
5549 NW Meers Porter Hill Rd
Lawton, OK, 73507
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ARTILLERY RIDGE SERVICES LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 21, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — LOUISIANA~OKLAHOMA~TEXAS
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Congressional District
Other contractors in Oklahoma with primary NAICS 562998
- Acme Environmental IncTulsa, OK
- Gills Demolition & Backhoe IncLawton, OK
- Nexgen Carbon Oklahoma LLCBarnsdall, OK
- The Bin Runner LLCBixby, OK
- Sandyland Environmental Services, LLCAllen, OK · SAM.gov registration Expired
- C3response LLCEdmond, OK · SAM.gov registration Expired