PRO WEST CONTRACTING, INC. (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $28.55K
- $28,546under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Mar 29, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 16, 2018
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 1, 2003 (23 years)
- Location
- Spokane, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI H2A4NCUHCN25. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $6,000
- FY2014: $12,120
- FY2013: $10,426
Total across 3 fiscal years: $28,546
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$28,546, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$28,546, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811213Communication equipment repair and maintenance$28,546, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J058Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- communication, detection, and coherent radiation equipment$12,120, 42.5%
- J020Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ship and marine equipment$10,426, 36.5%
- J099Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- miscellaneous$6,000, 21.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238290OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 5985ANTENNAS, WAVEGUIDES, AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N0025317P0136Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0025314P0201PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0025313P0223Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PRO WEST CONTRACTING, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
7128 E CARLISLE AVE
SPOKANE, WA, 99212
USA
Mailing Address
7128 E CARLISLE AVE
SPOKANE, WA, 99212
USA
Government Business Contact
Mindy L Folyer-Wacenske
President
7128 E Carlisle Ave
Spokane Valley, WA, 99212
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Mindy L Folyer-Wacenske
President
7128 E Carlisle Ave
Spokane Valley, WA, 99212
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PRO WEST CONTRACTING, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 16, 2018.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 238290
- Veteran Elevated Solutions, LLCTacoma, WA
- Garco Wemco A Joint VentureSpokane, WA
- Steeles Garage Door Repair LLCRichland, WA
- Vertical Options LLCSpokane, WA
- TK Elevator CorpKirkland, WA
- Heston Door Service Inc.Monroe, WA