SKY RESOURCES, LLC (OH)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $288.3K
- $288,299under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jan 12, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 25, 2016
Registration
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 2010 (16 years)
- Location
- Columbus, OH
- State of incorporation
- Ohio
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI H4DDBV17JNH1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2014: $265,383
- FY2012: $22,916
Total across 2 fiscal years: $288,299
Top awarding agencies
- General Services Administration$265,383, 92.1%
- Department of Health and Human Services$22,916, 7.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Acquisition Service$265,383, 92.1%
- Indian Health Service$22,916, 7.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 326160Plastics bottle manufacturing$265,383, 92.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7310Food cooking, baking, and serving equipment$265,383, 92.1%
- 1290Miscellaneous fire control equipment$22,916, 7.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811411HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- GSSWD4A05ZPoGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- GSSWD4A03RPoGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- HHSI246201200388PPoDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SKY RESOURCES, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3344 HARBOR BAY DR
COLUMBUS, OH, 43221
USA
Mailing Address
3344 HARBOR BAY DR
COLUMBUS, OH, 43221
USA
Government Business Contact
Erica Butcher
3344 HARBOR BAY DR
COLUMBUS, OH, 43221
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ERICA Butcher
President
3344 HARBOR BAY DR
COLUMBUS, OH, 43221
USA
Past Performance Contact
Erica Butcher
3344 Harbor Bay Dr
Columbus, OH, 43221
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ERICA Butcher
3344 HARBOR BAY DR
COLUMBUS, OH, 43221
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ERICA Butcher
3344 HARBOR BAY DR
COLUMBUS, OH, 43221
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Erica Butcher
3344 Harbor Bay Dr
Columbus, OH, 43221
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SKY RESOURCES, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 25, 2016.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Ohio with primary NAICS 811411
- Columbus Irrigation Co, LLCAshland, OH · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Hilltop Lawn & Garden IncSalem, OH · SAM.gov registration Expired
- AM Leonard IncPiqua, OH
- Staker Sales and Service IncPortsmouth, OH
- Ricer Equipment IncLucasville, OH