FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF ATLANTA (GA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $7.47M
- $7,470,360under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $23.6K†
- $23,600Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 151
- with positive net obligations2 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Aug 26, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 4, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Nov 16, 1914 (111 years)
- Location
- Atlanta, GA
- State of incorporation
- Georgia
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI H5JZU7W6M1N7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $23,600 (provisional)
- FY2023: $20,000
- FY2018: $16,843
- FY2012: $2,650
- FY2011: $1,194,459
- FY2010: $2,083,005
- FY2009: $1,836,098
- FY2008: $2,293,705
Total across 8 fiscal years: $7,470,360
Top awarding agencies
- General Services Administration$7,409,917, 99.2%
- Department of Health and Human Services$43,600, 0.6%
- Department of Justice$16,843, 0.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Public Buildings Service$7,409,917, 99.2%
- Centers for Disease Control and Prevention$43,600, 0.6%
- U.S. Marshals Service$16,843, 0.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 531120Lessors of nonresidential buildings (except miniwarehouses)$7,400,461, 99.1%
- 238390Other building finishing contractors$16,843, 0.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- X111Lease/rental of office buildings$7,404,212, 99.1%
- R499Support- professional: other$43,600, 0.6%
- C1JZArchitect and engineering- construction: miscellaneous buildings$16,843, 0.2%
- Z111Maint-rep-alt/office bldgs$3,055, <0.1%
- X1AALease/rental of office buildings$2,650, <0.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- R799SUPPORT- MANAGEMENT: OTHER
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 75D30126P21267Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesCenters for Disease Control and PreventionLatest action
- 75D30123P16314Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesCenters for Disease Control and PreventionLatest action
- 15M60018PA3400111Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeU.S. Marshals ServiceLatest action
- GS04P12LCP0042PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS04P11LCP0072PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS04P11LCP0064PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS04P11LCP0059PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS04P11LCP0052PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS04B6181911151DoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS04B6181911120DoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF ATLANTA lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1000 PEACHTREE STREET NE
ATLANTA, GA, 30309
USA
Mailing Address
1000 PEACHTREE STREET NE
ATLANTA, GA, 30309
USA
Government Business Contact
Justin Brooks
9100 N.W. 36 STREET
Miami, FL, 33178
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Yadira Gil
9100 N.W. 36 STREET
Miami, FL, 33178
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Kristie Stevens
AVP Operations & Administration Services
524 Liberty Pkwy
Vestavia, AL, 35242
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Todd Henrich
VP& Branch Manager
9100 NW 36 th st
Miami, FL, 33178
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF ATLANTA has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 4, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 521110
- Oconee State BankWatkinsville, GA