COUNTY OF SAN MATEO (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $135.18K
- $135,181under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $21.04K†
- $21,040Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Mar 22, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 27, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- PARKS DEPARTMENT
- Entity structure
- U.S. Government Entity
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1856 (170 years)
- Location
- Redwood City, CA
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- smcgov.org
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HKUWFVADCLM4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $21,040 (provisional)
- FY2025: $15,959
- FY2024: $15,494
- FY2023: $15,043
- FY2022: $14,605
- FY2021: $14,179
- FY2019: $13,338
- FY2018: $12,950
Show all 9 yearsEarlier years (FY2017–FY2017)
- FY2017: $12,573
Total across 9 fiscal years: $135,181
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$135,181, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Secret Service$135,181, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- X1JZLease/rental of miscellaneous buildings$109,659, 81.1%
- W058Lease or rental of equipment- communication, detection, and coherent radiation equipment$12,950, 9.6%
- W099Lease or rental of equipment- miscellaneous$12,573, 9.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70US0925C70094094Definitive contractDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
- 70US0921L70090066Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
- 70US0920L70090073Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
- 70US0919L70090173Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
- 70US0918L70090173Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
- HSSS0117L0173Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for COUNTY OF SAN MATEO lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
455 COUNTY CTR FL 4
REDWOOD CITY, CA, 94063
USA
Mailing Address
455 COUNTY CTR FL 4
REDWOOD CITY, CA, 94063
USA
Government Business Contact
Rolando Jorquera
455 COUNTY CENTER
4TH FLOOR, Parks Dept
Redwood City, CA, 94063
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Francesca Nielsen
Payroll Personnel Coordinator
455 COUNTY CENTER 4TH FL
Redwood City, CA, 94063
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
COUNTY OF SAN MATEO has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 27, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 924120
- California Department of Fish & WildlifeSacramento, CA
- DEL Norte Resource Conservation DistrictSmith River, CA
- Santa Clara Valley Habitat AgencyMorgan Hill, CA
- Kasson Reclamation District No 2085Denair, CA
- Lake Elsinore and San Jacinto Watersheds AuthorityRiverside, CA
- Mojave Desert Resource Conservation DistrictVictorville, CA