GovChime
UEI: HKUWFVADCLM4 • CAGE: 5X8J3

COUNTY OF SAN MATEO (CA)

DBA: PARKS DEPARTMENT

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2017
$135.18K
$135,181under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$21.04K
$21,040Provisional
Awards and orders
5
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Mar 22, 2026
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jul 27, 2027

Registration

Doing business as
PARKS DEPARTMENT
Entity structure
U.S. Government Entity
Business start date
Jan 1, 1856 (170 years)
Location
Redwood City, CA
Purpose of registration
All Awards
Website
smcgov.org

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HKUWFVADCLM4. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2026: $21,040 (provisional)
  • FY2025: $15,959
  • FY2024: $15,494
  • FY2023: $15,043
  • FY2022: $14,605
  • FY2021: $14,179
  • FY2019: $13,338
  • FY2018: $12,950
Show all 9 years
  • FY2017: $12,573

Total across 9 fiscal years: $135,181

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • X1JZLease/rental of miscellaneous buildings$109,659, 81.1%
  • W058Lease or rental of equipment- communication, detection, and coherent radiation equipment$12,950, 9.6%
  • W099Lease or rental of equipment- miscellaneous$12,573, 9.3%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 70US0925C70094094Definitive contractDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
  2. 70US0921L70090066Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
  3. 70US0920L70090073Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
  4. 70US0919L70090173Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
  5. 70US0918L70090173Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
  6. HSSS0117L0173Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for COUNTY OF SAN MATEO lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

455 COUNTY CTR FL 4

REDWOOD CITY, CA, 94063

USA

Mailing Address

455 COUNTY CTR FL 4

REDWOOD CITY, CA, 94063

USA

Government Business Contact

Rolando Jorquera

455 COUNTY CENTER

4TH FLOOR, Parks Dept

Redwood City, CA, 94063

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Francesca Nielsen

Payroll Personnel Coordinator

455 COUNTY CENTER 4TH FL

Redwood City, CA, 94063

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

COUNTY OF SAN MATEO has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 27, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Entity Type:US Local Government

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Mar 9, 2010

Last Update

Jul 30, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jul 29, 2026

Fiscal Year End

06/30

Congressional District

15