DARKSTAR LOGISTICS LLC (AR)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Sep 25, 2025
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 6, 2019 (7 years)
- Location
- Ravenden, AR
- State of incorporation
- Arkansas
- Website
- darkstarlogistics.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HRP6QALKVSD5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 484121General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload(primary)Small
- 484110General Freight Trucking, LocalSmall
- 484122General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadSmall
- 484220Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, LocalSmall
- 484230Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-DistanceSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
Federal Capability Statement
Darkstar Logistics specializes in flatbed, step deck and refrigerated freight, operating nationwide, and into Canada.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DARKSTAR LOGISTICS LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
408 BROWNS CREEK RD
RAVENDEN, AR, 72459
USA
Mailing Address
408 BROWNS CREEK RD
RAVENDEN, AR, 72459
USA
Government Business Contact
JONATHAN D HOPKINS
CEO
408 BROWNS CREEK RD
RAVENDEN, AR, 72459
USA
Electronic Business Contact
jonathan D Hopkins
CEO
408 Browns Creek Rd
Ravenden, AR, 72459
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JONATHAN D HOPKINS
CEO
408 BROWNS CREEK RD
RAVENDEN, AR, 72459
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DARKSTAR LOGISTICS LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 25, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arkansas with primary NAICS 484121
- J. B. Hunt Transport IncLowell, AR
- Woodfield, IncCamden, AR
- Stallion Express IncBeebe, AR · SAM.gov registration Expired
- JNM Trucking, LLCRogers, AR
- Alks & Lm Trucking, IncLittle Rock, AR · SAM.gov registration Expired
- A'unique Lylly, LLCJacksonville, AR