RESILIENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC (LA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 4, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Apr 7, 2023 (3 years)
- Location
- Baton Rouge, LA
- State of incorporation
- Louisiana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- resrentals.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HUDRULUTCL15. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 532490Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing(primary)Small
- 532210Consumer Electronics and Appliances RentalSmall
- 532412Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6115GENERATORS AND GENERATOR SETS, ELECTRICAL
- W041LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- W061LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- ELECTRIC WIRE AND POWER DISTRIBUTION EQUIPMENT
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for RESILIENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
9580 PECUE LN STE 202
BATON ROUGE, LA, 70810
USA
Mailing Address
9580 PECUE LN STE 202
BATON ROUGE, LA, 70810
USA
Government Business Contact
Teri Glascock
AR
9580 Pecue Lane
214594, LA, 70810
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Teri ES Glascock
AR
9580 Pecue Lane
214594, LA, 70810
USA
Past Performance Contact
William G Eure
VP
9580 Pecue Lane
Baton Rouge, LA, 70810
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
William Guy Eure
VP
9580 Pecue Lane
214594, LA, 70810
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
William G Eure
VP
9580 Pecue Lane ste 202
BATON ROUGE, LA, 70810
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
William G Eure
VP
9580 Pecue Lane ste 202
BATON ROUGE, LA, 70810
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
RESILIENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 4, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Louisiana with primary NAICS 532490
- Aggreko, LLCNew Iberia, LA
- Broad Base Service and Rentals, L.L.CHarvey, LA
- Paw's Energy Services, Inc.Maurice, LA
- RED River Pump Specialists IncShreveport, LA
- Aggreko, LLCKenner, LA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Empire Scaffold LLCBaton Rouge, LA · SAM.gov registration Expired