GovChime
UEI: JASEGAYFADJ5 • CAGE: 4Y4Z8

ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC. (NE)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2012
$22.64K
$22,643under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Sep 30, 2020
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jul 20, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Jun 11, 2001 (25 years)
Location
Norfolk, NE
State of incorporation
Nebraska
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JASEGAYFADJ5. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2020: $1,900
  • FY2014: $6,110
  • FY2013: $3,433
  • FY2012: $11,200

Total across 4 fiscal years: $22,643

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • Z1AZMaintenance of other administrative facilities and service buildings$14,633, 64.6%
  • S299Housekeeping- other$6,110, 27.0%
  • F108Environmental systems protection- environmental remediation$1,900, 8.4%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • F108ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PROTECTION- ENVIRONMENTAL REMEDIATION

Federal Capability Statement

Norfolk, NE owned & operated for over 20 years. Licensed Asbestos Abatement contractor in SD, IA, and NE. Licensed Radon Measurement/Mitigation Business in NE. Lead EPA RRP Certified Business. Holds multiple government/commercial contracts.

Capabilities & Services

Asbestos
abatement
mold
remediation
radon
mitigation
bat-guano
clean-up
demolition
renovation
air quality
encapsulation
small business
locally owned
consulting
oversight

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 1265T020P0017Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  2. AG6538P140256PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
  3. INF13PX00943PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
  4. INF12PX03438PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

2602 S 13TH ST

NORFOLK, NE, 68701

USA

Mailing Address

2602 S 13TH ST

NORFOLK, NE, 68701

USA

Government Business Contact

Greg Greve

Office Manager

2602 S. 13th St.

Norfolk, NE, 68701

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Greg Greve

Office Manager

2602 S. 13th St.

Norfolk, NE, 68701

USA

Past Performance Contact

Charles Schlomer

Owner

2602 S. 13th St.

Norfolk, NE, 68701

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Charles Schlomer

Owner

2602 S. 13th St.

Norfolk, NE, 68701

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

Charles Schlomer

Owner

2602 S. 13th St.

Norfolk, NE, 68701

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

Charles Schlomer

Owner

2602 S. 13th St.

Norfolk, NE, 68701

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 20, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Subchapter S Corporation

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Dec 19, 2007

Last Update

Jul 20, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jul 20, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

01