Petersen Brothers Construction Inc. (ID)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2015
- $41.91K
- $41,906under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- May 1, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 23, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- PETERSEN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1971 (55 years)
- Location
- Twin Falls, ID
- State of incorporation
- Idaho
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- pbcbuilds.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JL7RVWXW2RG3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2015. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $8,200
- FY2018: $12,000
- FY2016: $6,733
- FY2015: $14,974
Total across 4 fiscal years: $41,906
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$21,707, 51.8%
- Department of Agriculture$20,200, 48.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Bureau of Land Management$21,707, 51.8%
- Forest Service$20,200, 48.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238310Drywall and insulation contractors$14,974, 35.7%
- 561720Janitorial services$8,200, 19.6%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$6,733, 16.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z1JZMaintenance of miscellaneous buildings$14,974, 35.7%
- W099Lease or rental of equipment- miscellaneous$12,000, 28.6%
- S201Housekeeping- custodial janitorial$8,200, 19.6%
- J045Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$6,733, 16.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building Construction(primary)Small
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
- 238110Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238190Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 332311Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingSmall
Show all 9 NAICS codes3 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- Y1AACONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Y1AZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Y1BDCONSTRUCTION OF AIRPORT RUNWAYS AND TAXIWAYS
- Y1CZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
- Y1JZCONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Y1PZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
- Y1QACONSTRUCTION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 12026120P0048Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- 12026118P0112Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- INL16PX00139Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
- INL15PX01597PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Petersen Brothers Construction Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1920 HIGHLAND AVE E
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Mailing Address
1920 HIGHLAND AVE E
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Government Business Contact
Jeremy Petersen
President
1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jeremy Petersen
President
1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Past Performance Contact
Jeremy Petersen
President
1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Jeremy J Petersen
President
1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Jeremy J Petersen
President
1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Jeremy J Petersen
President
1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST
TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Petersen Brothers Construction Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 23, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Idaho with primary NAICS 236220
- Record Steel and Construction, Inc.Boise, ID
- Native American Services Corp.Kellogg, ID
- Winspear Construction LLC.Boise, ID
- MGI, Inc.Meridian, ID
- TCG Construction IncMeridian, ID
- Dofine Sprinkler Rebuilders IncBurley, ID