GovChime
UEI: JL7RVWXW2RG3 • CAGE: 4Y7B1

Petersen Brothers Construction Inc. (ID)

DBA: PETERSEN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2015
$41.91K
$41,906under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations
Latest action
May 1, 2020
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jun 23, 2027

Registration

Doing business as
PETERSEN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Jan 1, 1971 (55 years)
Location
Twin Falls, ID
State of incorporation
Idaho
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI JL7RVWXW2RG3. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2015. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2020: $8,200
  • FY2018: $12,000
  • FY2016: $6,733
  • FY2015: $14,974

Total across 4 fiscal years: $41,906

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • Z1JZMaintenance of miscellaneous buildings$14,974, 35.7%
  • W099Lease or rental of equipment- miscellaneous$12,000, 28.6%
  • S201Housekeeping- custodial janitorial$8,200, 19.6%
  • J045Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$6,733, 16.1%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • Y1AACONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1AZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1BDCONSTRUCTION OF AIRPORT RUNWAYS AND TAXIWAYS
  • Y1CZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Y1JZCONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
  • Y1PZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
  • Y1QACONSTRUCTION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 12026120P0048Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  2. 12026118P0112Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
  3. INL16PX00139Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
  4. INL15PX01597PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for Petersen Brothers Construction Inc. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

1920 HIGHLAND AVE E

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Mailing Address

1920 HIGHLAND AVE E

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Government Business Contact

Jeremy Petersen

President

1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Jeremy Petersen

President

1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Past Performance Contact

Jeremy Petersen

President

1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Jeremy J Petersen

President

1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

Jeremy J Petersen

President

1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

Jeremy J Petersen

President

1920 HIGHLAND AVE. EAST

TWIN FALLS, ID, 83301

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

Petersen Brothers Construction Inc. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 23, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Registered for disaster relief contracting

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Dec 20, 2007

Last Update

Jun 24, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jun 24, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

02