Carlton, Steve Construction Inc (ID)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $23.7K
- $23,700under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 30, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 29, 2021
Registration
- Doing business as
- Carlton, Steve Construction & Painting
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1985 (41 years)
- Location
- Lewiston, ID
- State of incorporation
- Idaho
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI K1KJDGES11K1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2019: $13,500
- FY2017: $4,575
- FY2016: $1,125
- FY2010: $4,500
Total across 4 fiscal years: $23,700
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$23,700, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Agricultural Research Service$22,575, 95.3%
- Forest Service$1,125, 4.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334516Analytical laboratory instrument manufacturing$13,500, 57.0%
- 332439Other metal container manufacturing$4,575, 19.3%
- 238390Other building finishing contractors$4,500, 19.0%
- 562111Solid waste collection$1,125, 4.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6640Laboratory equipment and supplies$13,500, 57.0%
- 8150Freight containers$4,575, 19.3%
- E174Purchase of open storage facilities$4,500, 19.0%
- W035Lease or rental of equipment- service and trade equipment$1,125, 4.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 236118Residential Remodelers(primary)Small
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 237110Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
- 238110Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsSmall
- 238130Framing ContractorsSmall
Show all 17 NAICS codes11 more NAICS codes
- 238160Roofing ContractorsSmall
- 238170Siding ContractorsSmall
- 238190Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsSmall
- 238310Drywall and Insulation ContractorsSmall
- 238320Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsSmall
- 238330Flooring ContractorsSmall
- 238340Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsSmall
- 238350Finish Carpentry ContractorsSmall
- 238390Other Building Finishing ContractorsSmall
- 238910Site Preparation ContractorsSmall
- 562212Solid Waste LandfillSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 12052119P0033Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG0521P170037Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG02RCP160132Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- AG0521P10AA45PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Carlton, Steve Construction Inc lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1103 BRYDEN AVE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Mailing Address
1103 BRYDEN AVE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Government Business Contact
Steve Carlton
1103 BRYDEN AVENUE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Electronic Business Contact
STEVE CARLTON
1103 BRYDEN AVENUE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Past Performance Contact
STEVE CARLTON
1103 BRYDEN AVENUE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
FONDA OWENS
1103 BRYDEN
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
FONDA OWENS
1103 BRYDEN AVENUE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
STEVE CARLTON
1103 BRYDEN AVENUE
LEWISTON, ID, 83501
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Carlton, Steve Construction Inc has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 29, 2021.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Idaho with primary NAICS 236118
- Abegglen Construction IncSaint Anthony, ID
- R4 Builders LLCMeridian, ID
- United States Disaster Services, LLCMeridian, ID · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Davis James CorporationBoise, ID
- Platinum Rule Construction LLCBlackfoot, ID
- Liercke Construction, LLCMountain Home, ID