BCS DEVELOPMENT LLC (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2019
- $63.17K
- $63,170under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 21, 2021
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Feb 3, 2024
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 7, 2019 (7 years)
- Location
- Silverdale, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI K2H2P7AVS1M9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2019. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $42,610
- FY2019: $20,560
Total across 2 fiscal years: $63,170
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$42,610, 67.5%
- Department of Agriculture$20,560, 32.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Indian Health Service$42,610, 67.5%
- Forest Service$20,560, 32.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238910Site preparation contractors$20,560, 32.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Y1FZConstruction of other residential buildings$42,610, 67.5%
- P500Salvage- demolition of structures/facilities (other than buildings)$20,560, 32.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 562991Septic Tank and Related Services(primary)Small
- 561730Landscaping ServicesSmall
- 561790Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsSmall
- 562910Remediation Services
- 562920Materials Recovery FacilitiesSmall
- 562998All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- Y1KZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT FACILITIES
- Y1LACONSTRUCTION OF AIRPORT SERVICE ROADS
- Y1LBCONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS
- Y1LZCONSTRUCTION OF PARKING FACILITIES
- Y1NCCONSTRUCTION OF POLLUTION ABATEMENT AND CONTROL FACILITIES
- Y1NECONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES
- Y1NZCONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES
- Y1PACONSTRUCTION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING)
- Y1PCCONSTRUCTION OF UNIMPROVED REAL PROPERTY (LAND)
- Y1PDCONSTRUCTION OF WASTE TREATMENT AND STORAGE FACILITIES
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 75H70121P00012Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
- 129AC719P0171Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BCS DEVELOPMENT LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
8830 ERIE AVE NW
SILVERDALE, WA, 98383
USA
Mailing Address
8830 ERIE AVE NW
SILVERDALE, WA, 98383
USA
Government Business Contact
Carrie A Alire
Director
8830 Erie Ave NW
Silverdale, WA, 98383
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Carrie A Alire
Director
8830 Erie Ave NW
Silverdale, WA, 98383
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BCS DEVELOPMENT LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 3, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 562991
- W W Pumping ServiceWenatchee, WA
- Valley Septic Service, L.L.C.Yakima, WA
- Skookum Resource Management LLCLyle, WA
- Northwest Industrial Services, LLCSpokane Valley, WA
- MRS Pumpco LLCOkanogan, WA
- Elbowgrease Group, LLCLongview, WA