DRD ENTERPRISES, INC. OF DAVIE (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $79.07K
- $79,072under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Sep 5, 2013
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Apr 12, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 1, 1994 (32 years)
- Location
- Fort Lauderdale, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- safedomes.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Aug 3, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Aug 3, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI K5ELN77U7JY6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2013: $25,750
- FY2012: $49,490
- FY2011: -$119,990 (de-obligation)
- FY2010: $119,990
- FY2008: $3,832
Total across 5 fiscal years: $79,072
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$75,240, 95.2%
- Department of State$3,832, 4.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$75,240, 95.2%
- Department of State$3,832, 4.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 327390Other concrete product manufacturing$49,490, 62.6%
- 238120Structural steel and precast concrete contractors$25,750, 32.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5450Miscellaneous prefabricated structures$49,490, 62.6%
- N054Installation of equipment- prefabricated structures and scaffolding$25,750, 32.6%
- 4910Motor vehicle maint eq$3,832, 4.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 236117New Housing For-Sale Builders(primary)Small
- 236116New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Small
- 238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332311Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingSmall
- 541490Other Specialized Design ServicesSmall
- 561790Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsSmall
Show all 7 NAICS codes1 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- DOT Certified DBE
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Federal Capability Statement
Site Development Heavy Earth moving equipment Monolithic Concrete Construction SafeDomes www.safedomes.com Spray Foam insulation and waterproofing Dredging Draglines
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912PQ13P0147Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9124L12P0036Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- GS07F0517UFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- W9115110P0203PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- SCO15008M0171PoDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DRD ENTERPRISES, INC. OF DAVIE lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts without a real name are not shown.
Physical Address
858 NW 81ST TER
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33324
USA
Mailing Address
858 NW 81 TER
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33324
USA
Government Business Contact
David Pressler
PRESIDENT
858 nw 81 terrace
Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33324
USA
Electronic Business Contact
David Pressler
PRESIDENT
858 nw 81 terrace
Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33324
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DRD ENTERPRISES, INC. OF DAVIE has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 12, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 236117
- Glen Holt Aluminum LLCFruitland Park, FL
- Specialized Services & Installation LLCTampa, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Path Green, LLCTampa, FL
- East to West Development CorporationNorth Palm Beach, FL
- Godmade Precise Construction IncWest Palm Beach, FL
- Capital Construction & Contracting CorpPembroke Pines, FL