MCO TIRE & SERVICE, INC. (UT)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $100.94K
- $100,943under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $6.21K†
- $6,209ProvisionalFY2027 to date: $27.08K
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations2 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Oct 15, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 5, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 1, 1997 (29 years)
- Location
- Cedar City, UT
- State of incorporation
- Utah
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
‡ FY2027 to date.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KD9NKJJ9BCM1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2027: $27,080 (to date)
- FY2026: $6,209 (provisional)
- FY2025: -$16,071 (de-obligation)
- FY2024: $38,120
- FY2023: $34,100
- FY2020: $3,559
- FY2018: $3,462
- FY2012: -$40 (de-obligation)
Show all 9 yearsEarlier years (FY2011–FY2011)
- FY2011: $4,523
Total across 9 fiscal years: $100,943
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- General Services Administration$92,997, 92.1%
- Department of the Interior$4,483, 4.4%
- Department of Agriculture$3,462, 3.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Acquisition Service$92,997, 92.1%
- Bureau of Land Management$4,483, 4.4%
- Forest Service$3,462, 3.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 425120Wholesale trade agents and brokers$89,438, 88.6%
- 423130Tire and tube merchant wholesalers$4,483, 4.4%
- 811111General automotive repair$3,559, 3.5%
- 326211Tire manufacturing (except retreading)$3,462, 3.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R610Support- administrative:- personal property management$89,438, 88.6%
- J023Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles$11,505, 11.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Federal Capability Statement
We provide excellent customer service and we are a full service tire and automotive repair shop.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QMCA27F2JHUDelivery orderunder an indefinite delivery contract (IDC)General Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCA24F2JMYDelivery orderunder an indefinite delivery contract (IDC)General Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCA26D0001Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCA26F2JJGDelivery orderunder an indefinite delivery contract (IDC)General Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCA20D0040Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCA23F2JMADelivery orderunder an indefinite delivery contract (IDC)General Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCA20F2JKVDelivery orderunder an indefinite delivery contract (IDC)General Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCC20PB016Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 1284N818P0002Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- INL11PX01798PoDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Land ManagementLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MCO TIRE & SERVICE, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
880 N MAIN ST
CEDAR CITY, UT, 84721
USA
Mailing Address
880 N Main
Cedar City, UT, 84721
USA
Government Business Contact
dale r corry
880 N Main St
Cedar City, UT, 84721
USA
Electronic Business Contact
dale r corry
880 N Main St
Cedar City, UT, 84721
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MCO TIRE & SERVICE, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 5, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Utah with primary NAICS 811198
- Kenworth Sales CoSalt Lake City, UT
- Phillips Heavy Equipment Services LLCTooele, UT
- Rocky Mountain Lifts and Equipment, LLCSalt Lake City, UT
- Bowman's Diesel Service IncorporatedKanab, UT · SAM.gov registration Expired
- ALL-Star Auto Brokers LLCLayton, UT