INTERNATIONAL HOMICIDE INVESTIGATORS ASSOCIATION INC (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $385K
- $385,000under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $25K†
- $25,000Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 15
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 21, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 6, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 1, 1988 (38 years)
- Location
- Tampa, FL
- State of incorporation
- Pennsylvania
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- ihia.org
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KDHBBTU1X545. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $25,000 (provisional)
- FY2025: $25,000
- FY2024: $25,000
- FY2023: $25,000
- FY2022: $50,000
- FY2021: $50,000
- FY2020: $25,000
- FY2019: $25,000
Show all 13 yearsEarlier years (FY2012–FY2018)
- FY2018: $25,000
- FY2017: $25,000
- FY2016: $25,000
- FY2015: $25,000
- FY2012: $35,000
Total across 13 fiscal years: $385,000
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Justice$385,000, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Bureau of Investigation$385,000, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 611430Professional and management development training$175,000, 45.5%
- 611699All other miscellaneous schools and instruction$100,000, 26.0%
- 611110Elementary and secondary schools$50,000, 13.0%
- 813920Professional organizations$35,000, 9.1%
- 561920Convention and trade show organizers$25,000, 6.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- U005Education/training- tuition/registration/membership fees$250,000, 64.9%
- U013Education/training- combat$50,000, 13.0%
- R499Support- professional: other$35,000, 9.1%
- U009Education/training- general$25,000, 6.5%
- U004Education/training- scientific/management$25,000, 6.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 15F06726P0000624Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06725P0000980Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06724P0000508Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06723P0001700Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06722P0000931Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06722P0000109Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06721P0003572Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06721P0002845Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06720P0001672Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 15F06719P0001713Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for INTERNATIONAL HOMICIDE INVESTIGATORS ASSOCIATION INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
15918 Countrybrook St
Tampa, FL, 33624
USA
Mailing Address
PO Box 340529
Tampa, FL, 33694
USA
Government Business Contact
Steven J Lewis
Executive Director
P.O. BOX 340529
TAMPA, FL, 33694
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Steven J Lewis
Executive Director
P.O. BOX 340529
TAMPA, FL, 33694
USA
Past Performance Contact
Richard M Blair
Mr.
PO Box 340529
Tampa, FL, 33694
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Richard M Blair
Mr.
PO Box 340529
Tampa, FL, 33694
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
INTERNATIONAL HOMICIDE INVESTIGATORS ASSOCIATION INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 6, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 611430
- Advanced Concepts Enterprises, Inc.Fort Walton Beach, FL
- Gapingvoid Culture Design Group LLCMiami, FL
- Mccolm & Company LLCSaint Petersburg, FL
- Gabriel Enterprises Consulting Group LLCApollo Beach, FL
- Performax 3, Inc.Palm Harbor, FL
- Bluedrop USA Inc.Orlando, FL