A.G.C. DEVELOPMENT, LLC (IL)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 25, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Aug 10, 2010 (16 years)
- Location
- Grayslake, IL
- State of incorporation
- Illinois
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI KY2PM2WYC6U7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561790Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings(primary)Small
- 561499All Other Business Support ServicesSmall
- 611430Professional and Management Development TrainingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Asian-Pacific American Owned
- Small Business Joint Venture
Product and service codes (PSC)
- Y1LZConstruction of Structures and Facilities
- Y1PBConstruction of Structures and Facilities
- Y1PCConstruction of Structures and Facilities
- Z1GDMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z1GZMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z1JZMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z1MBMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z1NAMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z1QAMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
- Z2AAMaintenance, Repair & Alteration of Real Property
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for A.G.C. DEVELOPMENT, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
479 CENTER ST
GRAYSLAKE, IL, 60030
USA
Mailing Address
P.O BOX 206
GRAYSLAKE, IL, 60030
USA
Government Business Contact
LOUAY ALANI
MR.
P.O BOX 206
GRAYSLAKE, IL, 60030
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Louay Alani
mr.
P.o Box 206
Grayslake, IL, 60030
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
LOUAY ALANI
MR.
P.O BOX 206
GRAYSLAKE, IL, 60030
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
A.G.C. DEVELOPMENT, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 25, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Illinois with primary NAICS 561790
- Cjkjc, IncChicago, IL
- Pressure Washing Unlimited IncChicago, IL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Kleen Air Service CorpChicago, IL
- Andres Drain Rooter LLCCicero, IL
- Heritage Office Machines IncCrestwood, IL
- Bold Look Construction, Inc.Pekin, IL · SAM.gov registration Expired