GENERAL ASIA PACIFIC CONSTRUCTION LLC (OR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2024
- $295.78K
- $295,777under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $40.11K†
- $40,108Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 22, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 7, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- GAPCON
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Oct 1, 2019 (7 years)
- Location
- Albany, OR
- State of incorporation
- Northern Mariana Islands
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- gapconfuels.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI L5KGLR4961M6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2024. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $40,108 (provisional)
- FY2025: $81,867
- FY2024: $173,802
Total across 3 fiscal years: $295,777
Top awarding agencies
- Department of State$295,777, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of State$295,777, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238320Painting and wall covering contractors$173,802, 58.8%
- 238390Other building finishing contractors$40,108, 13.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 8010Paints, dopes, varnishes, and related products$173,802, 58.8%
- Z2AARepair or alteration of office buildings$81,867, 27.7%
- 7230Draperies, awnings, and shades$40,108, 13.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811310Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 19RM2826P0268Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- 19RM2825P0131Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- 19RM2824P0160Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for GENERAL ASIA PACIFIC CONSTRUCTION LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1930 BROADWAY ST SW
ALBANY, OR, 97321
USA
Mailing Address
PO Box 10001
PMB 430
Saipan, MP, 96950
USA
Government Business Contact
Matthew Beck
Owner
1930 Broadway St SW
Albany, OR, 97321
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Matthew Beck
Owner
1930 Broadway St SW
Albany, OR, 97321
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
GENERAL ASIA PACIFIC CONSTRUCTION LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 7, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Oregon with primary NAICS 811310
- Waddell Electric Motor Service LLCBend, OR
- Fire Health & Safety Equipment Co., Inc.Portland, OR
- U Got IT Services, IncorporatedUnion, OR
- Vacuum Technique LLCClackamas, OR
- Jorgensen Bros., Inc.Eugene, OR
- Mainsheet, Inc.Portland, OR