KENJABRUCH AG & EQUIPMENT INC (LA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $25.16K
- $25,157under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 20, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 8, 2019
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 21, 1996 (30 years)
- Location
- Elton, LA
- State of incorporation
- Louisiana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- kenjabruch.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI L76JR78722K4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $13,846
- FY2012: $11,311
Total across 2 fiscal years: $25,157
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$13,846, 55.0%
- Department of the Interior$11,311, 45.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$13,846, 55.0%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$11,311, 45.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333111Farm machinery and equipment manufacturing$11,311, 45.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3750Gardening implements and tools$13,846, 55.0%
- 3710Soil preparation equipment$11,311, 45.0%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912JB17P4077Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- INF12PX02954PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for KENJABRUCH AG & EQUIPMENT INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
29233 RAYMOND HWY
ELTON, LA, 70532
USA
Mailing Address
29233 RAYMOND HWY
ELTON, LA, 70532
USA
Government Business Contact
Kathy B Hayes
29233 Raymond Hwy.
Elton, LA, 70532
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Kathy B Hayes
29233 Raymond Hwy.
Elton, LA, 70532
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
KENJABRUCH AG & EQUIPMENT INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 8, 2019.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Louisiana with primary NAICS 423820
- Goldman Equipment, L.L.C.West Monroe, LA
- Evergreen Tractor and Equipment, IncorporatedCovington, LA
- Progressive Tractor & Implement Co., L.L.C.Opelousas, LA
- Abell & Son, Inc.Welsh, LA
- Ruston Tractor, Inc.Ruston, LA
- Oakdale Motors IncOakdale, LA