Electronic Systems Consultants LLC (OH)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $39.76K
- $39,760under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Mar 21, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 28, 2022
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 2011 (15 years)
- Location
- Columbus, OH
- State of incorporation
- Ohio
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI L7X2HCP49286. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $30,217
- FY2013: $9,543
Total across 2 fiscal years: $39,760
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$30,217, 76.0%
- Department of Defense$9,543, 24.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Forest Service$30,217, 76.0%
- Department of the Army$9,543, 24.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$9,543, 24.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N012Installation of equipment- fire control equipment$30,217, 76.0%
- J042Maint/repair/rebuild of equip- fire fighting/rescue/safety equip; environ protect equip/matls$6,243, 15.7%
- H212Equipment and materials testing- fire control equipment$3,300, 8.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 922160Fire Protection(primary)
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsSmall
- 238220Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsSmall
- 238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423990Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 541350Building Inspection ServicesSmall
Show all 7 NAICS codes1 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- DOT Certified DBE
- Black American Owned
Product and service codes (PSC)
- H363INSPECTION- ALARM, SIGNAL, AND SECURITY DETECTION SYSTEMS
- N063INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- ALARM, SIGNAL, AND SECURITY DETECTION SYSTEMS
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- AG82A7C170038Definitive contractDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- W9136413P0208Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9136413P0218Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Electronic Systems Consultants LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1450 Universal Rd
Columbus, OH, 43207
USA
Mailing Address
1450 Universal Road
COLUMBUS, OH, 43207
USA
Government Business Contact
JOHN K Larkin
President
1450 Universal Rd.
COLUMBUS, OH, 43207
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JOHN K Larkin
President
1450 Universal Rd.
COLUMBUS, OH, 43207
USA
Past Performance Contact
JOHN K Larkin
President
1450 Universal Rd.
Columbus, OH, 43207
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Electronic Systems Consultants LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 28, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Ohio with primary NAICS 922160
- CGH-Global Emergency Management Strategies LLCCincinnati, OH
- Shawnee Twp Fire DepartmentLima, OH
- Lion Group, Inc.Dayton, OH
- Columbia TownshipColumbia Station, OH
- Elyria Township ComplexElyria, OH
- Bstg Fire DistrictSunbury, OH