All American Diesel And Tire, LLC (TX)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $22.13K
- $22,131under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Apr 12, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 16, 2018
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 20, 2002 (24 years)
- Location
- Troy, TX
- State of incorporation
- Texas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI LDHHLBAFR6J5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $5,985
- FY2016: $16,146
Total across 2 fiscal years: $22,131
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$16,146, 73.0%
- General Services Administration$5,985, 27.0%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$16,146, 73.0%
- Federal Acquisition Service$5,985, 27.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811198All other automotive repair and maintenance$16,146, 73.0%
- 811111General automotive repair$5,985, 27.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2630Tires, solid and cushion$16,146, 73.0%
- J025Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- vehicular equipment components$5,985, 27.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811111General Automotive Repair(primary)Small
- 326211Tire Manufacturing (except Retreading)Small
- 336120Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingSmall
- 441310Automotive Parts and Accessories StoresSmall
- 441320Tire DealersSmall
- 811112Automotive Exhaust System RepairSmall
Show all 11 NAICS codes5 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 4910MOTOR VEHICLE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SHOP SPECIALIZED EQUIPMENT
- 6220ELECTRIC VEHICULAR LIGHTS AND FIXTURES
- J023MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
- J024MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- TRACTORS
- J025MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- VEHICULAR EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
- J026MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- TIRES AND TUBES
- J028MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- ENGINES, TURBINES, AND COMPONENTS
- J029MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- ENGINE ACCESSORIES
- J030MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT
- J031MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- BEARINGS
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- GS30F008DAFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- GSG0826823Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- W912JC16W0025Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for All American Diesel And Tire, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1508 S Central Ave
Troy, TX, 76579
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 384
TROY, TX, 76579
USA
Government Business Contact
TAMMY OSEEN
1508 S. CENTRAL AVE.
TROY, TX, 76579
USA
Electronic Business Contact
TAMMY OSEEN
MRS.
1508 S. CENTRAL AVE.
TROY, TX, 76579
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
All American Diesel And Tire, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 16, 2018.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Texas with primary NAICS 811111
- Siddons Martin Emergency Group, LLCHouston, TX
- BDR Preferred Holdings LLCAmarillo, TX
- Nations Auto Center Inc.El Paso, TX
- Five K Holdings, Inc.Houston, TX
- S T P Diesel Enterprises LLCHouston, TX
- Kacal's Oil & Gas Co.Houston, TX