DB ACOUSTICS & SOUND, INC. (GA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
Net obligations recorded since FY2008 under this UEI: $154,201 across 2 awards and orders with positive net obligations.
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $154.2K
- $154,201under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 28, 2014
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 28, 2027
Registration
- UEI
- M81ARYEVS4R4
- CAGE code
- 509Q7
- Doing business as
- DB ACOUSTICS & SOUND INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 17, 1997 (29 years)
- Location
- Gainesville, GA
- State of incorporation
- Georgia
- Website
- dbintegrations.tech
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 9505Other Services/Supplies
Federal contract obligations
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2014: $149,815
- FY2008: $4,386
Total across 2 fiscal years: $154,201
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$149,815, 97.2%
- Environmental Protection Agency$4,386, 2.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$149,815, 97.2%
- Environmental Protection Agency$4,386, 2.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N059Installation of equipment- electrical and electronic equipment components$149,815, 97.2%
- 6145Wire and cable, electrical$4,386, 2.8%
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 22, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 22, 2026 are not yet public.
Latest awards and orders
- W9124914P0191Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- EP084000084PoEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 238210
- Veterans Lighting, Inc.Peachtree Corners, GA
- TW Professional Solutions LLCLithia Springs, GA
- SDV Services, Inc.Savannah, GA
- High Voltage Specialists IncAugusta, GA
- Current Edge Solutions LLCSavannah, GA
- Firefly Services IncMarietta, GA
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI M81ARYEVS4R4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Key Performance Statistics
View obligations by year, agencies and performance history
Capabilities
NAICS Codes
See all industry codes with contract counts
Product/Service Codes
As of . Source: SAM.gov Goods & Services.
Certifications
Business Types
Contracts
Explore federal contract awards with detailed transaction history
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DB ACOUSTICS & SOUND, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2196 HILTON DR
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Mailing Address
2196 HILTON DRIVE
SUITE A
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Government Business Contact
DAVID CLARK
OPERATIONS MANAGER
2196 HILTON DRIVE
SUITE A
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Electronic Business Contact
BRITNEY BREWER
2196 HILTON DRIVE
SUITE A
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Past Performance Contact
BRITNEY BREWER
ACCOUNTING
2196 HILTON DRIVE
SUITE A
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
DAVID CLARK
OPERATIONS MANAGER
2196 HILTON DRIVE
SUITE A
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BRITNEY BREWER
2196 HILTON DRIVE
SUITE A
GAINESVILLE, GA, 30501
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DB ACOUSTICS & SOUND, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 28, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govDate Founded
Initial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Registration Expiration
Fiscal Year End
State of Incorporation
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Entity Website