L & T HEALTH SYSTEMS LLC (LA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $28.9K
- $28,900under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Oct 23, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 5, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 1, 1978 (47 years)
- Location
- Lake Charles, LA
- State of incorporation
- Louisiana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- lthealthsystems.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MCV9KBAM97N6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $1,050
- FY2019: $3,143
- FY2018: $8,625
- FY2015: $9,787
- FY2008: $6,295
Total across 5 fiscal years: $28,900
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Energy$19,225, 66.5%
- Department of Health and Human Services$8,625, 29.8%
- Department of Defense$1,050, 3.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Energy$19,225, 66.5%
- Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration$8,625, 29.8%
- Department of the Navy$1,050, 3.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 339112Surgical and medical instrument manufacturing$12,930, 44.7%
- 339113Surgical appliance and supplies manufacturing$8,625, 29.8%
- 541519Other computer related services$1,050, 3.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$27,850, 96.4%
- H165Quality control- medical, dental, and veterinary equipment and supplies$1,050, 3.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6515MEDICAL AND SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES
- W065LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VETERINARY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
Federal Capability Statement
L&T Health Systems provides Health Stations for a variety of industries. Who benefits from L&T Health Stations? Companies and Industries that provide wellness programs to their employees, or want to increase awareness. The goal is to promote healthy living by provide a health system that keeps people aware of their blood pressure and heart rate. This in turn will help reduce health care costs.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N6523623P0046Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- DEFE0027034Purchase orderDepartment of EnergyLatest action
- HHSP284201800176APurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesOffice of the Assistant Secretary for AdministrationLatest action
- DESP0000010PoDepartment of EnergyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for L & T HEALTH SYSTEMS LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
135 W SALLIER ST
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70601
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Government Business Contact
Brittany Wainwright
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Brittany Wainwright
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Past Performance Contact
Brittany Wainwright
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Pat Dow
President
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Pat Dow
President
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Pat Dow
President
P.O. BOX 1647
LAKE CHARLES, LA, 70602
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
L & T HEALTH SYSTEMS LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 5, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Louisiana with primary NAICS 423450
- Physician Medical Supplies, L.L.CMetairie, LA
- Rice Group LLCNew Orleans, LA
- Medical Specialties IncNew Orleans, LA
- JNP Consultants CorpFolsom, LA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- CS Surgical, Inc.Slidell, LA
- Elba Medical Distributors IncMetairie, LA