KUKA ROBOTICS CORPORATION (MI)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $95.13K
- $95,126under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Mar 20, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 3, 2024
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 12, 1997 (28 years)
- Location
- Shelby Township, MI
- State of incorporation
- Michigan
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- kuka.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MD15RCJBGUY3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $12,895
- FY2019: $79,995
- FY2008: $2,236
Total across 3 fiscal years: $95,126
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$92,890, 97.6%
- Department of Defense$2,236, 2.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Institute of Standards and Technology$92,890, 97.6%
- Department of the Navy$2,236, 2.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333249Other industrial machinery manufacturing$79,995, 84.1%
- 511210Software publishers$2,236, 2.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3695Miscellaneous special industry machinery$79,995, 84.1%
- J066Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- instruments and laboratory equipment$12,895, 13.6%
- 7025Adp input/output & storage devices$2,236, 2.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 3693INDUSTRIAL ASSEMBLY MACHINES
- 3695MISCELLANEOUS SPECIAL INDUSTRY MACHINERY
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 1333ND24PNB730103Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Institute of Standards and TechnologyLatest action
- 1333ND19PNB730253Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Institute of Standards and TechnologyLatest action
- N0017808P3607PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for KUKA ROBOTICS CORPORATION lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
51870 SHELBY PKWY
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI, 48315
USA
Mailing Address
6600 Center Drive
Sterling Heights, MI, 48312
USA
Government Business Contact
Ed Volcic
VP, Industry Management
51870 Shelby Pkwy
Shelby Township, MI, 48315
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Ed Volcic
VP, Industry Management
51870 Shelby Pkwy
Shelby Township, MI, 48315
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
KUKA ROBOTICS CORPORATION has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 3, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Michigan with primary NAICS 423830
- Andritz Schuler IncorporatedCanton, MI
- Grand Northern Products, LLCByron Center, MI
- Nikon Metrology, LLCBrighton, MI
- EOS of North America, Inc.Novi, MI
- Test Equipment Distributors LLCTroy, MI
- PF Markey IncSaginaw, MI