THE FIBERGLASS SHOP OF KEY WEST LLC (FL)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 21, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Dec 6, 2019 (6 years)
- Location
- Key West, FL
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MHDAT8695RT6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811490Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance(primary)Small
- 238220Plumbing, Heating, and Air‑Conditioning ContractorsSmall
- 811310Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceSmall
- 423390Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423120Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 336611Ship Building and RepairingSmall
Show all 17 NAICS codes11 more NAICS codes
- 441330Automotive Parts and Accessories RetailersSmall
- 238990Building and Property Specialty Trade Services 13Small
- 336214Travel Trailer and Camper ManufacturingSmall
- 336612Boat BuildingSmall
- 423860Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 811121Automotive Body, Paint and Interior Repair and MaintenanceSmall
- 423830Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 327993Mineral Wool ManufacturingSmall
- 326199All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingSmall
- 441222Boat DealersSmall
- 713930MarinasSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 4720HOSE AND FLEXIBLE TUBING
- 2540VEHICULAR FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES
- 4320POWER AND HAND PUMPS
- J019MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- SHIPS, SMALL CRAFT, PONTOONS, AND FLOATING DOCKS
- 9330PLASTICS FABRICATED MATERIALS
- 2090MISCELLANEOUS SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
- K019MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- SHIPS, SMALL CRAFT, PONTOONS, AND FLOATING DOCKS
- K023MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
- H119QUALITY CONTROL- SHIPS, SMALL CRAFT, PONTOONS, AND FLOATING DOCKS
- J023MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for THE FIBERGLASS SHOP OF KEY WEST LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
5600 3RD AVE
KEY WEST, FL, 33040
USA
Mailing Address
5600 3RD AVE
KEY WEST, FL, 33040
USA
Government Business Contact
Letisia Powell
5600 3rd Ave
Key West, FL, 33040
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Letisia Powell
5600 3rd Ave
Key West, FL, 33040
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
THE FIBERGLASS SHOP OF KEY WEST LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 21, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 811490
- Becks Outboard, Inc.Jacksonville, FL
- Champion Aquarium Services LLCPompano Beach, FL
- Sangsa LLCLakeland, FL
- Proper-T-Services LLCKissimmee, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Florida Coastal Services, LLCPompano Beach, FL
- John's Handyman and More LLCPensacola, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired