SUPERIOR RENTS & SALES, INC (MO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $9.6K
- $9,600under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- May 23, 2016
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 21, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 7, 2005 (21 years)
- Location
- Springfield, MO
- State of incorporation
- Missouri
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- superiorrents.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI MRMGTJGLXM54. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $3,850
- FY2010: $5,750
Total across 2 fiscal years: $9,600
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$5,750, 59.9%
- Department of Agriculture$3,850, 40.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$5,750, 59.9%
- Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service$3,850, 40.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3805Earth moving & excavating eq$5,750, 59.9%
- W039Lease or rental of equipment- materials handling equipment$3,850, 40.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 532412Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing(primary)Small
- 532490Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- W038LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- CONSTRUCTION, MINING, EXCAVATING, AND HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT
- W043LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- PUMPS AND COMPRESSORS
- W051LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- HAND TOOLS
- W052LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- MEASURING TOOLS
- W053LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- HARDWARE AND ABRASIVES
- W054LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- PREFABRICATED STRUCTURES AND SCAFFOLDING
- W062LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- LIGHTING FIXTURES AND LAMPS
- W079LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- CLEANING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- AG82YMVSFY16006Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAnimal and Plant Health Inspection ServiceLatest action
- W912HZ10P0229Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SUPERIOR RENTS & SALES, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1370 E PRIMROSE ST STE G
SPRINGFIELD, MO, 65804
USA
Mailing Address
1370 E PRIMROSE ST STE G
SPRINGFIELD, MO, 65804
USA
Government Business Contact
Zach Kahre
Management
1370 E Primrose
Ste G
Springfield, MO, 65804
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Chad Clark
Management
1370 E Primrose
Suite G
Springfield, MO, 65804
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SUPERIOR RENTS & SALES, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 21, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Missouri with primary NAICS 532412
- Herc Rentals IncSaint Louis, MO
- Gateway Dealer Network LLCValley Park, MO
- J. and L. Rentals, Inc.Kansas City, MO
- Asbell 360 Consulting & Construction LLCJoplin, MO · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Hammer & Steel, Inc.Hazelwood, MO · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Ozark Crane Services, IncCarthage, MO